1940 United States Federal Census

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012.Original data - United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627

Narrative

accessed on ancestry as well as familysearch.org

References

  1. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Residence
      1. Williams, Frank A.
    2. Williams, Frank A.
  2. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Alice Ann
    2. Dyment, Alice Ann
  3. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Birth
      1. Williams, Frank A.
    2. Williams, Frank A.
  4. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Dyment, Alice Ann
  5. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Williams, Frank A.
  6. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Dyment, Alice Ann
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Alice Ann
  7. Year: 1940; Census Place: Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1599; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 8-2.
    1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
  8. Year: 1940; Census Place: Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1599; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 8-2.
    1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
    2. Residence
      1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
  9. Year: 1940; Census Place: Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1599; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 8-2.
    1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
    2. PEI Baptismal Index says 1885, but William gave 1886
      1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
  10. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Campbell, Ethel May
    2. Residence
      1. Campbell, Ethel May
  11. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Stacey, Harry McNeil
  12. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Birth
      1. Stacy, Leslie C
    2. Stacy, Leslie C
  13. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Stacy, Norman Richard
  14. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Stacy, Leslie C
  15. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Birth
      1. Campbell, Ethel May
    2. Campbell, Ethel May
  16. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Residence
      1. Stacy, Norman Richard
    2. Stacy, Norman Richard
  17. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Residence
      1. Stacy, Leslie C
    2. Stacy, Leslie C
  18. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Residence
      1. Stacey, Harry McNeil
    2. Stacey, Harry McNeil
  19. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Birth
      1. Stacy, Norman Richard
    2. Stacy, Norman Richard
  20. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Campbell, Ethel May
  21. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Birth
      1. Stacey, Harry McNeil
    2. Stacey, Harry McNeil
  22. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Mildred May
    2. Dyment, Mildred May
  23. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Dyment, Mildred May
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Mildred May
  24. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Dyment, Mildred May
  25. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Jensen, Donald A.
  26. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Parker, Verone Verron M.
    2. Residence
      1. Parker, Verone Verron M.
  27. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Birth
      1. Jensen, Donald A.
    2. Jensen, Donald A.
  28. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Parker, Verone Verron M.
  29. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Jensen, Donald A.
    2. Residence
      1. Jensen, Donald A.
  30. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Birth
      1. Parker, Verone Verron M.
    2. Parker, Verone Verron M.
  31. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. McArthur, Lillie Edda
  32. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
    2. engineer, boat construction
      1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
  33. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
  34. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
    2. census records
      1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
  35. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Leonard Arthur
    2. occupation: machinist, boat construction
      1. Sexton, Leonard Arthur
  36. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
  37. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. McArthur, Lillie Edda
    2. Residence
      1. McArthur, Lillie Edda
  38. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Birth
      1. McArthur, Lillie Edda
    2. McArthur, Lillie Edda
  39. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. 1940 census
      1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
    2. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
  40. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Birth
      1. Sexton, Leonard Arthur
    2. Sexton, Leonard Arthur
  41. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
    2. occupation: stenographer, boat construction
      1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
  42. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Leonard Arthur
  43. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Eleanor A.
    2. Residence
      1. Brace, Eleanor A.
  44. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Eleanor A.
  45. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Nelson Talmage
    2. Residence
      1. Brace, Nelson Talmage
  46. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Nelson Talmage
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, middle name also spelled Talmaje
      1. Brace, Nelson Talmage
  47. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Birth
      1. Brace, Eleanor A.
    2. Brace, Eleanor A.
  48. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Nelson Talmage
  49. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1676; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 15-587.
    1. Maynard, James Herman
  50. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1676; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 15-587.
    1. Maynard, James Herman
    2. PEI Baptismal Index under Menyard
      1. Maynard, James Herman
  51. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1676; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 15-587.
    1. Maynard, James Herman
    2. Residence
      1. Maynard, James Herman
  52. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Birth
      1. Brannen, George
    2. Brannen, George
  53. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Gass, Maud E.
  54. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Brannen, George
    2. Residence
      1. Brannen, George
  55. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Gass, Maud E.
    2. from PEI Baptismal index
      1. Gass, Maud E.
  56. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Brannen, George
  57. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
  58. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
    2. in PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
  59. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. George & Mary were in Boston from 1910-1940
      1. McDonald, George Archibald
    2. McDonald, George Archibald
  60. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. McDonald, George Archibald
  61. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
    2. Residence
      1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
  62. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. McDonald, George Archibald
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, census records
      1. McDonald, George Archibald
  63. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Birth
      1. Robertson, Jessie
    2. Robertson, Jessie
  64. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Birth
      1. Gass, Harold
    2. Gass, Harold
  65. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Gass, Harold
    2. Residence
      1. Gass, Harold
  66. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Gass, Harold
  67. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Robertson, Jessie
  68. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Residence
      1. Robertson, Jessie
    2. Robertson, Jessie
  69. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Gass, Sarah Alice
    2. Residence
      1. Gass, Sarah Alice
  70. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Birth
      1. Gass, Sarah Alice
    2. Gass, Sarah Alice
  71. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Gass, Sarah Alice
  72. Year: 1940; Census Place: Canyon City, Grant, Oregon; Roll: T627_3361; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 12-2.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Harry Scott
    2. Dyment, Harry Scott
  73. Year: 1940; Census Place: Canyon City, Grant, Oregon; Roll: T627_3361; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 12-2.
    1. Dyment, Harry Scott
  74. Year: 1940; Census Place: Canyon City, Grant, Oregon; Roll: T627_3361; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 12-2.
    1. Dyment, Harry Scott
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Harry Scott
  75. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Birth
      1. Woodside, Charlotte Joy
    2. Woodside, Charlotte Joy
  76. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Birth
      1. Woodside, Eugene E.
    2. Woodside, Eugene E.
  77. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Charlotte Joy
  78. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Birth
      1. Woodside, Elmore
    2. Woodside, Elmore
  79. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
  80. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Residence
      1. Woodside, Eugene E.
    2. Woodside, Eugene E.
  81. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
    2. occupation: personnel management in a company
      1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
  82. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Eugene E.
  83. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Residence
      1. Woodside, Elmore
    2. Woodside, Elmore
  84. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Elmore
  85. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Residence
      1. Woodside, Charlotte Joy
    2. Woodside, Charlotte Joy
  86. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Birth
      1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
    2. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
  87. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
  88. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Residence
      1. Wyer, Calvin
    2. Wyer, Calvin
  89. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
    2. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
  90. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
  91. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Wyer, Calvin
  92. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Birth
      1. Wyer, Calvin
    2. Wyer, Calvin
  93. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Dyment, Maria Jane
    2. PEI Baptismal Index & Bideford United records; born "Line Road"
      1. Dyment, Maria Jane
  94. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Dyment, Maria Jane
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Maria Jane
  95. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Dyment, Maria Jane
  96. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
    2. Residence
      1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
  97. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
  98. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Birth
      1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
    2. Irvine, Joseph Henry
  99. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Birth
      1. Davis, Lavina Myrtle
    2. Davis, Lavina Myrtle
  100. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. 29 Nov 1901 in Washington Births
      1. Williams, Frank Roy
    2. Williams, Frank Roy
  101. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Residence
      1. Williams, Frank Roy
    2. Williams, Frank Roy
  102. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Davis, Lavina Myrtle
  103. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Williams, Frank Roy
  104. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Residence
      1. Williams, Frank Roy
    2. Williams, Frank Roy
  105. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Davis, Lavina Myrtle
    2. Residence
      1. Davis, Lavina Myrtle
  106. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Dyment, Willis Sargent
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Willis Sargent
  107. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Birth
      1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
    2. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
  108. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
    2. Residence
      1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
  109. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Willis Sargent
    2. Dyment, Willis Sargent
  110. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
  111. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Dyment, Willis Sargent
  112. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, John Radford
    2. Feb 22 1925 on his father's naturalization form; Born the year his mother died, he seems to have been raised by his grandparents, and later his aunt Elizabeth
      1. Dyment, John Radford
  113. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, John Radford
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, John Radford
  114. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, John Radford
  115. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Charles Elwood
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Charles Elwood
  116. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Charles Elwood
    2. death certificate gives November 11 1886;
      1. Dyment, Charles Elwood
  117. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Wendall Ray
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Wendall Ray
  118. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Robert John
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Robert John
  119. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Robert John
  120. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Wendall Ray
  121. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Charles Elwood
  122. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Roy, Annie
  123. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Wendall Ray
    2. Dyment, Wendall Ray
  124. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Robert John
    2. Dyment, Robert John
  125. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Residence
      1. Roy, Annie
    2. Roy, Annie
  126. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Roy, Annie
    2. family gives date as 17 September 1886
      1. Roy, Annie
  127. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
  128. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Birth
      1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
    2. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
  129. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Dyment, Hazel G.
  130. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Hazel G.
    2. Dyment, Hazel G.
  131. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Birth
      1. Pedeare, George S Jr
    2. Pedeare, George S Jr
  132. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George S Jr
    2. Residence
      1. Pedeare, George S Jr
  133. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George Stephen
    2. Residence
      1. Pedeare, George Stephen
  134. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
    2. Residence
      1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
  135. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George Stephen
  136. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Birth
      1. Pedeare, George Stephen
    2. Pedeare, George Stephen
  137. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Dyment, Hazel G.
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Hazel G.
  138. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George S Jr
  139. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
    2. Residence
      1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
  140. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Diamond, Chauncey Earl
  141. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Birth
      1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
    2. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
  142. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
  143. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Diamond, Chauncey Earl
    2. Residence
      1. Diamond, Chauncey Earl
  144. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Birth
      1. Diamond, Chauncey Earl
    2. Diamond, Chauncey Earl
  145. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mary Ethel
    2. Residence
      1. Day, Mary Ethel
  146. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mary Ethel
  147. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Collins, Roy Cram
  148. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mary Ethel
    2. her mother had gone back to PEI for her birth
      1. Day, Mary Ethel
  149. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Collins, Roy Cram
    2. Residence
      1. Collins, Roy Cram
  150. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Birth
      1. Collins, Roy Cram
    2. Collins, Roy Cram
  151. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Charles Alexander
    2. PEI Baptismal Index; Bedeque or Norboro
      1. Day, Charles Alexander
  152. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Birth
      1. Day, Mabel Irene
    2. Day, Mabel Irene
  153. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Charles Alexander
  154. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
  155. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mabel Irene
  156. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
    2. Richibucto, NB on death certificate
      1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
  157. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Charles Alexander
    2. Residence
      1. Day, Charles Alexander
  158. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mabel Irene
    2. Residence
      1. Day, Mabel Irene
  159. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
  160. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Mace, Carleton Alva
    2. Residence
      1. Mace, Carleton Alva
  161. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Brown, Violet L.
    2. Residence
      1. Brown, Violet L.
  162. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Birth
      1. Mace, Carleton Alva
    2. Mace, Carleton Alva
  163. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Mace, Carleton Alva
  164. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Brown, Violet L.
  165. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Birth
      1. Brown, Violet L.
    2. Brown, Violet L.
  166. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Dyment, Elsie May
    2. PEI baptismal Index
      1. Dyment, Elsie May
  167. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Residence
      1. Woodside, Ernest
    2. Woodside, Ernest
  168. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Dyment, Elsie May
  169. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Dyment, Elsie May
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Elsie May
  170. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Birth
      1. Woodside, Ernest
    2. Woodside, Ernest
  171. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Woodside, Ernest
  172. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Birth
      1. Hamner, Maude T.
    2. Hamner, Maude T.
  173. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Hamner, Maude T.
    2. Residence
      1. Hamner, Maude T.
  174. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Hamner, Maude T.
  175. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Dyment, Thomas C.
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Thomas C.
  176. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Dyment, Thomas C.
  177. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Dyment, Thomas C.
    2. from draft card
      1. Dyment, Thomas C.
  178. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Delhomme, Lois
    2. Residence
      1. Delhomme, Lois
  179. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Birth
      1. Walsh, Henry Adams
    2. Walsh, Henry Adams
  180. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Delhomme, Lois
  181. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Residence
      1. Walsh, Henry Adams
    2. Walsh, Henry Adams
  182. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Walsh, Henry Adams
  183. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Birth
      1. Delhomme, Lois
    2. Delhomme, Lois
  184. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Ramsay, Cranmore
  185. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Ramsay, Cranmore
    2. in Massachusetts for 1930 and 1940 census
      1. Ramsay, Cranmore
  186. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
    2. Residence
      1. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
  187. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
  188. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Birth
      1. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
    2. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
  189. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Birth
      1. Ramsay, Cranmore
    2. Ramsay, Cranmore
  190. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Birth
      1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
    2. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
  191. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Residence
      1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
    2. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
  192. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Birth
      1. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
    2. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
  193. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
    2. Residence
      1. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
  194. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
  195. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
  196. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Fay, Harold Wakeman
  197. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Fay, Harold Wakeman
    2. Residence
      1. Fay, Harold Wakeman
  198. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Birth
      1. Fay, Harold Wakeman
    2. Fay, Harold Wakeman
  199. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Dorothy Davis
    2. Dyment, Dorothy Davis
  200. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Dyment, Dorothy Davis
  201. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Dyment, Dorothy Davis
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Dorothy Davis
  202. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
  203. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Birth
      1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
    2. Chambers, Mary Ellen
  204. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
    2. Residence
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
  205. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Glennie
    2. Residence
      1. McArthur, Glennie
  206. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Birth
      1. McArthur, Donald Franklin
    2. McArthur, Donald Franklin
  207. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Glennie
  208. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
    2. Residence
      1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
  209. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Donald Franklin
    2. Residence
      1. McArthur, Donald Franklin
  210. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
  211. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Donald Franklin
  212. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Birth
      1. McArthur, Glennie
    2. McArthur, Glennie
  213. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
    2. Residence
      1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
  214. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Birth
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
    2. McArthur, Guy Franklin
  215. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
  216. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Birth
      1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
    2. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
  217. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Birth
      1. Koster, Emma Daisy
    2. Koster, Emma Daisy
  218. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill
  219. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Koster, Emma Daisy
    2. Residence
      1. Koster, Emma Daisy
  220. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Koster, Emma Daisy
  221. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill
    2. says 2 November 1900 on census; bap. Richmond Bay Pastoral Charge West Presbyterian Church
      1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill
  222. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill
  223. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Residence
      1. West, Mary Abbie
    2. West, Mary Abbie
  224. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Alfred Theodore
    2. Residence
      1. Day, Alfred Theodore
  225. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Theodore Charles
    2. Residence
      1. Day, Theodore Charles
  226. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Birth
      1. Day, Alfred Theodore
    2. Day, Alfred Theodore
  227. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Hazel Louise
  228. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Hazel Louise
    2. Residence
      1. Day, Hazel Louise
  229. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Birth
      1. Day, Hazel Louise
    2. Day, Hazel Louise
  230. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Alfred Theodore
  231. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. "Old Man" draft card
      1. Day, Theodore Charles
    2. Day, Theodore Charles
  232. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. West, Mary Abbie
  233. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Birth
      1. West, Mary Abbie
    2. West, Mary Abbie
  234. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Theodore Charles
  235. Year: 1940; Census Place: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1580; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 5-112.
    1. Alvah and her husband were working for a woman as live-in help.
      1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
    2. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
  236. Year: 1940; Census Place: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1580; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 5-112.
    1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
  237. Year: 1940; Census Place: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1580; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 5-112.
    1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
  238. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, William
  239. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, Gertrude M.
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Gertrude M.
  240. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, Gertrude M.
  241. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, Alvin Robert
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Alvin Robert
  242. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, William
    2. birth recorded as Charley
      1. Dyment, William
  243. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Gertrude M.
    2. Dyment, Gertrude M.
  244. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, William
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, William
  245. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Alvin Robert
    2. Dyment, Alvin Robert
  246. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, Alvin Robert
  247. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
    2. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
  248. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, Earl Stratton
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Earl Stratton
  249. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Stratton, Rose Mary
  250. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, Harold Walker
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Harold Walker
  251. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Harold Walker
    2. Dyment, Harold Walker
  252. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
  253. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
  254. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Earl Stratton
    2. Dyment, Earl Stratton
  255. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Birth
      1. Stratton, Rose Mary
    2. Stratton, Rose Mary
  256. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, Earl Stratton
  257. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Residence
      1. Stratton, Rose Mary
    2. Stratton, Rose Mary
  258. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, Harold Walker
  259. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Residence
      1. Walsh, Charles Bartley
    2. Walsh, Charles Bartley
  260. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Birth
      1. Walsh, Charles Bartley
    2. Walsh, Charles Bartley
  261. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Andross, Mary Irene
    2. Birth
      1. Andross, Mary Irene
  262. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Andross, Mary Irene
  263. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Walsh, Charles Bartley
  264. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Andross, Mary Irene
    2. Residence
      1. Andross, Mary Irene
  265. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. Residence
      1. Walsh, Jane Jennie
    2. Walsh, Jane Jennie
  266. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. 1900 US census
      1. Walsh, Jane Jennie
    2. Walsh, Jane Jennie
  267. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. Birth
      1. McDonald, Ella Irene
    2. McDonald, Ella Irene
  268. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. McDonald, Ella Irene
  269. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. Walsh, Jane Jennie
  270. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. McDonald, Ella Irene
    2. Residence
      1. McDonald, Ella Irene
  271. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Meshrow, Ernest George
    2. Residence
      1. Meshrow, Ernest George
  272. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Meshrow, Ernest George
  273. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
  274. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Birth
      1. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
    2. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
  275. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Birth
      1. Meshrow, Ernest George
    2. Meshrow, Ernest George
  276. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Residence
      1. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
    2. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
  277. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 9-218.
    1. Dyment, Albert Wilson
  278. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 9-218.
    1. Dyment, Albert Wilson
    2. New Jersey records
      1. Dyment, Albert Wilson
  279. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 9-218.
    1. Dyment, Albert Wilson
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Albert Wilson
  280. Year: 1940; Census Place: Laconia, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1-19.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Howard Perry
    2. Dyment, Howard Perry
  281. Year: 1940; Census Place: Laconia, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1-19.
    1. Dyment, Howard Perry
  282. Year: 1940; Census Place: Laconia, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1-19.
    1. Dyment, Howard Perry
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Howard Perry
  283. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Eleanor May
    2. Residence
      1. Bauscher, Eleanor May
  284. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Howard
    2. Residence
      1. Bauscher, Howard
  285. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Dyment, Loretta
  286. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Howard
  287. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Eleanor May
  288. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Dyment, Loretta
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Loretta
  289. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Eleanor May
    2. Birth
      1. Bauscher, Eleanor May
  290. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. 1900 census; June 29 on SSDI
      1. Dyment, Loretta
    2. Dyment, Loretta
  291. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Howard
    2. could be the Howard Adam, b. September 26 1886; married with one child in 1918
      1. Bauscher, Howard
  292. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery Jr.
  293. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Dyment, Laura May
    2. Mass. births
      1. Dyment, Laura May
  294. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery Jr.
    2. Residence
      1. Mosher, George Avery Jr.
  295. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Birth
      1. Mosher, George Avery
    2. Mosher, George Avery
  296. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Birth
      1. Mosher, George Avery Jr.
    2. Mosher, George Avery Jr.
  297. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Dyment, Laura May
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Laura May
  298. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery
  299. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Dyment, Laura May
  300. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery
    2. Residence
      1. Mosher, George Avery
  301. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Buker, Marie Stamp
    2. Residence
      1. Buker, Marie Stamp
  302. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. 1940 US census
      1. Dyment, Barbara
    2. Dyment, Barbara
  303. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Lester Edward
    2. Dyment, Lester Edward
  304. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Dyment, Barbara
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Barbara
  305. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Birth
      1. Buker, Marie Stamp
    2. Buker, Marie Stamp
  306. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Buker, Marie Stamp
  307. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Dyment, Lester Edward
  308. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Dyment, Lester Edward
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Lester Edward
  309. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Dyment, Barbara
  310. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
  311. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. 18 Oct 1884 on grave
      1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
    2. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
  312. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
  313. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
  314. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. Birth
      1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
    2. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
  315. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
    2. Residence
      1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
  316. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
  317. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
    2. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
  318. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Favreau, Caroline
    2. Residence
      1. Favreau, Caroline
  319. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Favreau, Caroline
    2. possibly Caroline Favreau
      1. Favreau, Caroline
  320. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
  321. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Favreau, Caroline
  322. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
  323. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Margaret
  324. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Charles James
    2. census records
      1. Dyment, Charles James
  325. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Russel Edward
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Russel Edward
  326. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Hazel Margaret
    2. Dyment, Hazel Margaret
  327. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Charles James
  328. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
    2. Howard and Madeline were twins. They celebrated their 21st birthday on Jan 20 1938
      1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
  329. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Margaret
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Hazel Margaret
  330. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
  331. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Birth
      1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
    2. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
  332. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard Robert
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Howard Robert
  333. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
  334. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard Robert
    2. census records
      1. Dyment, Howard Robert
  335. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard Robert
  336. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard James
  337. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Howard James
    2. Dyment, Howard James
  338. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
    2. Residence
      1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
  339. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard James
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Howard James
  340. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Russel Edward
  341. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Charles James
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Charles James
  342. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Russel Edward
    2. Dyment, Russel Edward
  343. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Residence
      1. Stuart, Allan
    2. Stuart, Allan
  344. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
  345. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
  346. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Stuart, Allan
    2. said Queens co. on one form, Victoria West on another
      1. Stuart, Allan
  347. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
    2. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
  348. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Stuart, Allan
  349. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
    2. naturalization papers
      1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
  350. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. Dyment, William Alton
  351. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
  352. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. Dyment, William Alton
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, William Alton
  353. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. Dyment, William Alton
    2. date given by William on draft cards
      1. Dyment, William Alton
  354. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
    2. Residence
      1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
  355. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Scurrah, Abraham A.
  356. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Residence
      1. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
    2. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
  357. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
  358. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
  359. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Birth
      1. Scurrah, Abraham A.
    2. Scurrah, Abraham A.
  360. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
    2. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
  361. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
  362. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
    2. said born PEI on marriage record and 1930 US census
      1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
  363. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Residence
      1. Scurrah, Abraham A.
    2. Scurrah, Abraham A.
  364. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 61B; Enumeration District: 9-250.
    1. Brace, Bruce Albert
    2. Residence
      1. Brace, Bruce Albert
  365. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 61B; Enumeration District: 9-250.
    1. Birth
      1. Brace, Bruce Albert
    2. Brace, Bruce Albert
  366. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 61B; Enumeration District: 9-250.
    1. Brace, Bruce Albert
  367. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Birth
      1. Butler, Ellery Alton
    2. Butler, Ellery Alton
  368. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Butler, Ellery Alton
    2. Residence
      1. Butler, Ellery Alton
  369. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Butler, Ellery Alton
  370. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
    2. name is Mary Cecil on some records
      1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
  371. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, George
    2. adopted son according to census records
      1. Dyment, George
  372. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, George
  373. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, George
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, George
  374. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
  375. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
    2. living with her parents, a widow
      1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
  376. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Birth
      1. Campion, Marian
    2. Campion, Marian
  377. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Campion, Marian
  378. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Lacey, Frederick W.
    2. na McArthur
      1. Lacey, Frederick W.
  379. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Lacey, Frederick W.
  380. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Lacey, Frederick W.
    2. occupation - worked at the YMCA
      1. Lacey, Frederick W.
  381. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Campion, Marian
    2. Residence
      1. Campion, Marian
  382. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. McLeod, Bessie
    2. died age 89daughter Frank McLeod and Alice Gay
      1. McLeod, Bessie
  383. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
  384. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, naturalization form
      1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
  385. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
  386. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. McLeod, Bessie
    2. Residence
      1. McLeod, Bessie
  387. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. McLeod, Bessie
  388. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Dyment, Willard J
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Willard J
  389. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Dyment, Willard J
  390. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Dyment, James Willard
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, James Willard
  391. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Dyment, James Willard
  392. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, James Willard
    2. Dyment, James Willard
  393. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Willard J
    2. Dyment, Willard J
  394. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. McCabe, Margaret T.
    2. Residence
      1. McCabe, Margaret T.
  395. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. Houch, Guy E
  396. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. McCabe, Margaret T.
  397. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. Houch, Guy E
    2. Residence
      1. Houch, Guy E
  398. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Gordon George
    2. Dyment, Gordon George
  399. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Kerr, Violet Victoria
    2. Residence
      1. Kerr, Violet Victoria
  400. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George
  401. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Gordon George
  402. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Kerr, Violet Victoria
  403. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
  404. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
    2. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
  405. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Kerr, Violet Victoria
    2. gave 5/16/1887 on an immigration form
      1. Kerr, Violet Victoria
  406. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
  407. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. McLean, Isobel C
    2. Residence
      1. McLean, Isobel C
  408. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Dyment, Henry Willis Eli
  409. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. McLean, Isobel C
  410. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Birth
      1. McLean, Isobel C
    2. McLean, Isobel C
  411. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Dyment, Henry Willis Eli
    2. New Hampshire birth record for Henry only; from census records
      1. Dyment, Henry Willis Eli
  412. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Dyment, Henry Willis Eli
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Henry Willis Eli
  413. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Boulter, Artemis Bell
  414. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Boulter, Artemis Bell
    2. Residence
      1. Boulter, Artemis Bell
  415. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Birth
      1. Boulter, Artemis Bell
    2. Boulter, Artemis Bell
  416. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Murphy, Mary Belle
  417. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Neil Russell
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, Neil Russell
  418. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Birth
      1. McDougall, Neil Russell
    2. McDougall, Neil Russell
  419. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Birth
      1. McDougall, Eva Bell
    2. McDougall, Eva Bell
  420. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Murphy, Mary Belle
    2. Residence
      1. Murphy, Mary Belle
  421. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Neil Russell
  422. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Eva Bell
  423. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Eva Bell
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, Eva Bell
  424. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2467; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 3-250.
    1. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May)
    2. Winnifred was a registered nurse, and had been at the same address 5 years earlier.
      1. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May)
  425. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2467; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 3-250.
    1. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May)
    2. father Edward Dyment in PEI Baptismal Index; Bideford Church Records
      1. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May)
  426. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2467; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 3-250.
    1. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May)
  427. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Brace, Sarah Jane
  428. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Roe, James Harrison
    2. from census records
      1. Roe, James Harrison
  429. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Roe, James Harrison
  430. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Residence
      1. Roe, James Harrison
    2. Roe, James Harrison
  431. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Brace, Sarah Jane
    2. Residence
      1. Brace, Sarah Jane
  432. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Birth
      1. Brace, Sarah Jane
    2. Brace, Sarah Jane
  433. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2612; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 24-2491B.
    1. Dyment, Adelaide Veda
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Adelaide Veda
  434. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2612; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 24-2491B.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Adelaide Veda
    2. Dyment, Adelaide Veda
  435. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2612; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 24-2491B.
    1. Dyment, Adelaide Veda
  436. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Queens, New York; Roll: T627_2740; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 41-1066.
    1. Dyment, Albert Yeo
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Albert Yeo
  437. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Queens, New York; Roll: T627_2740; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 41-1066.
    1. Dyment, Albert Yeo
  438. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Queens, New York; Roll: T627_2740; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 41-1066.
    1. Dyment, Albert Yeo
    2. Mass. Town records
      1. Dyment, Albert Yeo
  439. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Clifton Paul
  440. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Edgar Harold
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, Edgar Harold
  441. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Birth
      1. McDougall, Clifton Paul
    2. McDougall, Clifton Paul
  442. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Birth
      1. McDougall, Raymond John
    2. McDougall, Raymond John
  443. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Audrey Mae
    2. age 8 in 1940 census
      1. McDougall, Audrey Mae
  444. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Edgar Harold
  445. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Audrey Mae
  446. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Mass Birth index
      1. McDougall, Edgar Harold
    2. McDougall, Edgar Harold
  447. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Clifton Paul
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, Clifton Paul
  448. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Raymond John
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, Raymond John
  449. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Ruth Alice
  450. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Ruth Alice
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, Ruth Alice
  451. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Audrey Mae
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, Audrey Mae
  452. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Birth
      1. McDougall, Ruth Alice
    2. McDougall, Ruth Alice
  453. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Raymond John
  454. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, H Bradford
    2. Residence
      1. Blake, H Bradford
  455. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, H Bradford
  456. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Birth
      1. Blake, H Bradford
    2. Blake, H Bradford
  457. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. McArthur, Ethel Constance
    2. Residence
      1. McArthur, Ethel Constance
  458. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. McArthur, Ethel Constance
  459. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Birth
      1. McArthur, Ethel Constance
    2. McArthur, Ethel Constance
  460. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Haven, Orvis Jerome
  461. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Haven, Orvis Jerome
    2. Residence
      1. Haven, Orvis Jerome
  462. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. 1910 census in Essex, Mass.
      1. Fales, Mabel L
    2. Fales, Mabel L
  463. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
  464. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Mabel L
  465. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Mabel L
    2. Residence
      1. Fales, Mabel L
  466. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Birth
      1. Fales, Joel Robert
    2. Fales, Joel Robert
  467. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
    2. Residence
      1. Fales, Joel Robert
  468. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Birth
      1. Haven, Orvis Jerome
    2. Haven, Orvis Jerome
  469. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Hodge, Inez Millicent
  470. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Kenneth Harry
    2. Dyment, Kenneth Harry
  471. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
  472. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Charles Shelton
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Charles Shelton
  473. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
    2. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
  474. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
    2. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
  475. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
  476. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Charles Shelton
    2. from WW 1 form
      1. Dyment, Charles Shelton
  477. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
  478. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
  479. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Birth
      1. Hodge, Inez Millicent
    2. Hodge, Inez Millicent
  480. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Kenneth Harry
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Kenneth Harry
  481. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
    2. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
  482. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Kenneth Harry
  483. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
  484. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Hodge, Inez Millicent
    2. Residence
      1. Hodge, Inez Millicent
  485. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
  486. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Charles Shelton
  487. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. Residence
      1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
    2. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
  488. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. McArthur, Alvah H.
    2. Residence
      1. McArthur, Alvah H.
  489. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
    2. from daughter's birth certificate
      1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
  490. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. McArthur, Alvah H.
  491. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
  492. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. McArthur, Alvah H.
    2. PEI or Massachusetts
      1. McArthur, Alvah H.
  493. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. McArthur, Melvina
  494. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Lacey, Edward
    2. Residence
      1. Lacey, Edward
  495. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Birth
      1. Lacey, Edward
    2. Lacey, Edward
  496. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Lacey, Edward
  497. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. McArthur, Melvina
    2. Residence
      1. McArthur, Melvina
  498. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Birth
      1. McArthur, Melvina
    2. McArthur, Melvina
  499. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Dyment, John Thomas
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, John Thomas
  500. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Birth
      1. McNaught, Ruth Inez
    2. McNaught, Ruth Inez
  501. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. McNaught, Ruth Inez
  502. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Dyment, John Thomas
  503. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. McNaught, Ruth Inez
    2. Residence
      1. McNaught, Ruth Inez
  504. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Dyment, John Thomas
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, 27 September on Naturalization papers
      1. Dyment, John Thomas
  505. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, Rodman Carr
  506. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, David Rodman
  507. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Birth
      1. Hart, June Dyment
    2. Hart, June Dyment
  508. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
  509. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, Rodman Carr
    2. Residence
      1. Hart, Rodman Carr
  510. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
    2. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
  511. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Birth
      1. Hart, David Rodman
    2. Hart, David Rodman
  512. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, David Rodman
    2. Residence
      1. Hart, David Rodman
  513. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Birth
      1. Hart, Otis
    2. Hart, Otis
  514. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, Otis
  515. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, Otis
    2. Residence
      1. Hart, Otis
  516. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, June Dyment
    2. Residence
      1. Hart, June Dyment
  517. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Birth
      1. Hart, Rodman Carr
    2. Hart, Rodman Carr
  518. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, June Dyment
  519. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
  520. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Birth
      1. Walsh, Charles Thomas
    2. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  521. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  522. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Residence
      1. Walsh, Harold E.
    2. Walsh, Harold E.
  523. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Birth
      1. Walsh, Robert Burns
    2. Walsh, Robert Burns
  524. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Burns, Mary Louise
  525. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Birth
      1. Walsh, Harold E.
    2. Walsh, Harold E.
  526. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Burns, Mary Louise
    2. Residence
      1. Burns, Mary Louise
  527. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Robert Burns
  528. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Birth
      1. Burns, Mary Louise
    2. Burns, Mary Louise
  529. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Birth
      1. Walsh, Mary Hazel
    2. Walsh, Mary Hazel
  530. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Residence
      1. Walsh, Charles Thomas
    2. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  531. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Residence
      1. Walsh, Mary Hazel
    2. Walsh, Mary Hazel
  532. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Mary Hazel
  533. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Residence
      1. Walsh, Robert Burns
    2. Walsh, Robert Burns
  534. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Harold E.
  535. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Gass, Thomas Howard
    2. Residence
      1. Gass, Thomas Howard
  536. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Gass, Thomas Howard
    2. or Thomas John?
      1. Gass, Thomas Howard
  537. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Wilmot, Emma Jane
  538. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Residence
      1. Wilmot, Emma Jane
    2. Wilmot, Emma Jane
  539. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Gass, Thomas Howard
  540. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Dyment, Cecil Roy
    2. bap. Richmond Bay Pastoral Charge West Presbyterian Church
      1. Dyment, Cecil Roy
  541. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Residence
      1. Welch, Murle Ruby
    2. Welch, Murle Ruby
  542. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Dyment, Cecil Roy
  543. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Birth
      1. Welch, Murle Ruby
    2. Welch, Murle Ruby
  544. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Welch, Murle Ruby
  545. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Dyment, Cecil Roy
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Cecil Roy
  546. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Dyment, Jennie Viola
  547. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Neal, Fred Roy
    2. Residence
      1. Neal, Fred Roy
  548. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Neal, Fred Roy
  549. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Dyment, Jennie Viola
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Dyment, Jennie Viola
  550. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Dyment, Jennie Viola
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Jennie Viola
  551. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Birth
      1. Neal, Fred Roy
    2. Neal, Fred Roy
  552. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. Birth
      1. McDougall, James
    2. McDougall, James
  553. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McVicar, Margaret G,
  554. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, James
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, James
  555. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. Mass. Births, parents Solomon and Alice Dimond
      1. McDougall, William
    2. McDougall, William
  556. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William John
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, William John
  557. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, James
  558. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McVicar, Margaret G,
    2. Residence
      1. McVicar, Margaret G,
  559. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William John
  560. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. MacVicar on record
      1. McVicar, Margaret G,
    2. McVicar, Margaret G,
  561. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McVicar, Margaret G,
    2. Residence
      1. McVicar, Margaret G,
  562. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William
  563. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, William
  564. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. Birth
      1. McDougall, William John
    2. McDougall, William John
  565. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
  566. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
    2. Residence
      1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
  567. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Robert Harris
    2. Dyment, Robert Harris
  568. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Birth
      1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
    2. Reddy, Hazel Althea
  569. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Dyment, Robert Harris
  570. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Dyment, Robert Harris
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Robert Harris
  571. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Birth
      1. Starling, Gladys
    2. Starling, Gladys
  572. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
    2. from census records
      1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
  573. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Residence
      1. Starling, Gladys
    2. Starling, Gladys
  574. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Starling, Gladys
  575. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
    2. occupation accountant
      1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
  576. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
  577. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Residence
      1. Starling, Frank Leonadias
    2. Starling, Frank Leonadias
  578. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
    2. b. Trout River PEI
      1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
  579. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Starling, Frank Leonadias
  580. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Birth
      1. Starling, Frank Leonadias
    2. Starling, Frank Leonadias
  581. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
  582. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
  583. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Dyment, Nora Leone
    2. Washington birth records; census records
      1. Dyment, Nora Leone
  584. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Tyo, Shirley Jean
  585. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Dyment, Nora Leone
  586. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Birth
      1. Tyo, Shirley Jean
    2. Tyo, Shirley Jean
  587. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Dyment, Nora Leone
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Nora Leone
  588. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Residence
      1. Tyo, Shirley Jean
    2. Tyo, Shirley Jean
  589. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 40-167.
    1. Dyment, Lila V.
  590. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 40-167.
    1. Dyment, Lila V.
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Lila V.
  591. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 40-167.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Lila V.
    2. Dyment, Lila V.
  592. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
    2. gave 27 Jun 1867 on a form
      1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
  593. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
  594. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
    2. living with his wife and sister-in-law
      1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
  595. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Matthews, Addie
    2. from census and marriage records
      1. Matthews, Addie
  596. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Matthews, Addie
    2. Residence
      1. Matthews, Addie
  597. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Matthews, Addie
  598. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Frank Starling
    2. Dyment, Frank Starling
  599. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Frank Starling
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Frank Starling
  600. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Frank Starling
  601. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
    2. Residence
      1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  602. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth
      1. Brett, Oren Willard
    2. Brett, Oren Willard
  603. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth
      1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
    2. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  604. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Gilbert
    2. Residence
      1. Brett, John Gilbert
  605. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Ralph Burl
  606. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Oren Willard
    2. Residence
      1. Brett, Oren Willard
  607. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  608. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Willard
    2. Residence
      1. Brett, John Willard
  609. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Ralph Burl
    2. Residence
      1. Brett, Ralph Burl
  610. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
  611. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth
      1. Brett, Ralph Burl
    2. Brett, Ralph Burl
  612. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Willard
  613. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Gilbert
  614. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Oren Willard
  615. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
    2. Dyment, Emma Unetta
  616. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth
      1. Brett, John Gilbert
    2. Brett, John Gilbert
  617. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
  618. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Willard
    2. various sources
      1. Brett, John Willard
  619. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Jean Florence (Minnie)
    2. Dyment, Jean Florence (Minnie)
  620. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
    2. Residence
      1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
  621. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
    2. Birth
      1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
  622. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Robert
    2. Birth
      1. Barry, Robert
  623. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Robert
  624. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
  625. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Robert
    2. Residence
      1. Barry, Robert
  626. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Dyment, Jean Florence (Minnie)
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Jean Florence (Minnie)
  627. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Dyment, Jean Florence (Minnie)
  628. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, William
    2. Residence
      1. Cain, William
  629. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, William
  630. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Birth
      1. Cain, William
    2. Cain, William
  631. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, John Spurgeon
    2. census records
      1. Dyment, John Spurgeon
  632. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
    2. marriage record said born Summerside PEI
      1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
  633. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Gibson, Maude Ellen
    2. Residence
      1. Gibson, Maude Ellen
  634. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Gibson, Maude Ellen
  635. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Leon Earl
    2. Dyment, Leon Earl
  636. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Leon Earl
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Leon Earl
  637. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, John Spurgeon
  638. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
  639. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Birth
      1. Gibson, Maude Ellen
    2. Gibson, Maude Ellen
  640. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, John Spurgeon
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, John Spurgeon
  641. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
  642. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Leon Earl
  643. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
  644. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Walter Ernest
    2. Birth
      1. Bickford, Walter Ernest
  645. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Walter Ernest
  646. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
    2. Residence
      1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
  647. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Walter Ernest
    2. mechanic in a garage
      1. Bickford, Walter Ernest
  648. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
    2. in PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
  649. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
  650. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Robert Walter
    2. Residence
      1. Bickford, Robert Walter
  651. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Robert Walter
  652. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
    2. Birth
      1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
  653. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Robert Walter
    2. Birth
      1. Bickford, Robert Walter
  654. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
    2. Residence
      1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
  655. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. Easter, Annie Ada
  656. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. McDougall, Agness Eliza
  657. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. McDougall, Agness Eliza
    2. Port Hill C of E records
      1. McDougall, Agness Eliza
  658. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. Easter, Annie Ada
    2. Residence
      1. Easter, Annie Ada
  659. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. McDougall, Agness Eliza
    2. Residence
      1. McDougall, Agness Eliza
  660. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. Easter, Annie Ada
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Easter, Annie Ada
  661. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 42-56.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, William Herman
    2. Dyment, William Herman
  662. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 42-56.
    1. Dyment, William Herman
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, William Herman
  663. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 42-56.
    1. Dyment, William Herman
  664. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Dyer Henry
  665. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Ellis, Emma Jane (or Ella J.)
    2. Residence
      1. Ellis, Emma Jane (or Ella J.)
  666. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
  667. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Birth
      1. Ellis, Emma Jane (or Ella J.)
    2. Ellis, Emma Jane (or Ella J.)
  668. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
    2. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
  669. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Ellis, Emma Jane (or Ella J.)
  670. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
  671. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
  672. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
  673. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
    2. Washington State births, census records
      1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
  674. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Dyer Henry
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, baptized 7 January 1864; gave 3 Oct 1867 on a naturalization form
      1. Dyment, Dyer Henry
  675. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Jack Clement
  676. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Clement, Rosa Theresa
    2. Residence
      1. Clement, Rosa Theresa
  677. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Jack Clement
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Jack Clement
  678. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Jack Clement
    2. from Washington State records, father's naturalization papers
      1. Dyment, Jack Clement
  679. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Birth
      1. Clement, Rosa Theresa
    2. Clement, Rosa Theresa
  680. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Clement, Rosa Theresa
  681. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Dyment, Harry Dyer
  682. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
    2. Residence
      1. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
  683. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
  684. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Birth
      1. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
    2. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
  685. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Dyment, Harry Dyer
    2. from WW1 enlistment form, says rosebury Montana
      1. Dyment, Harry Dyer
  686. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Dyment, Harry Dyer
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Harry Dyer
  687. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Birth
      1. Wright, Arthur Copp
    2. Wright, Arthur Copp
  688. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Dyment, Alice Viola
  689. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Residence
      1. Wright, Arthur Copp
    2. Wright, Arthur Copp
  690. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Alice Viola
    2. Dyment, Alice Viola
  691. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Wright, Arthur Copp
  692. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Dyment, Alice Viola
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Alice Viola
  693. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
    2. Residence
      1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
  694. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
  695. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Birth
      1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
    2. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
  696. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
  697. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
    2. from census records
      1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
  698. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
  699. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Birth
      1. Coffman, Julius Dilman
    2. Coffman, Julius Dilman
  700. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Julius Dilman
  701. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Julius Dilman
    2. Residence
      1. Coffman, Julius Dilman
  702. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
  703. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Robert Julius
    2. Residence
      1. Coffman, Robert Julius
  704. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Birth
      1. Coffman, Robert Julius
    2. Coffman, Robert Julius
  705. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
  706. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
    2. Residence
      1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
  707. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Robert Julius
  708. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1574; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-111.
    1. Brace, Walter Palmer
    2. Residence
      1. Brace, Walter Palmer
  709. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1574; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-111.
    1. Brace, Walter Palmer
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Brace, Walter Palmer
  710. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1574; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-111.
    1. Brace, Walter Palmer
  711. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1575; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-131.
    1. Maynard, Margaret Jane (Janie)
    2. PEI Baptismal Index under Menyard, 27 July 1866
      1. Maynard, Margaret Jane (Janie)
  712. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1575; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-131.
    1. Maynard, Margaret Jane (Janie)
    2. Residence
      1. Maynard, Margaret Jane (Janie)
  713. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1575; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-131.
    1. Maynard, Margaret Jane (Janie)
  714. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Residence
      1. Warren, Henrietta
    2. Warren, Henrietta
  715. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Dyment, Alexander Clifford
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Alexander Clifford
  716. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Birth
      1. Warren, Henrietta
    2. Warren, Henrietta
  717. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Alexander Clifford
    2. Dyment, Alexander Clifford
  718. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Warren, Henrietta
  719. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Dyment, Alexander Clifford
  720. Year: 1940; Census Place: Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 11-269.
    1. Birth
      1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
    2. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
  721. Year: 1940; Census Place: Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 11-269.
    1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
  722. Year: 1940; Census Place: Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 11-269.
    1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
    2. Residence
      1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
  723. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
    2. Residence
      1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
  724. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Bastable, Susan
  725. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
  726. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Bastable, Susan
    2. Birth
      1. Bastable, Susan
  727. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
    2. PEI Baptismal Index under Menyard
      1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
  728. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Bastable, Susan
    2. Residence
      1. Bastable, Susan
  729. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Birth
      1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
    2. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
  730. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
  731. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
  732. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
    2. baptismal record says b. Western Road
      1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
  733. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
    2. Residence
      1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
  734. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
  735. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-583.
    1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
    2. Residence
      1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
  736. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-583.
    1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
  737. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-583.
    1. Birth
      1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
    2. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
  738. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, David Henry
    2. baptized in PEI, under name Diamond; place of birth Harmony, Richmond in obit.
      1. Dyment, David Henry
  739. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Murray, Catherine
  740. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Murray, Catherine
    2. from census records; obit says West Bay Island, Nova Scotia
      1. Murray, Catherine
  741. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, David Henry
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, David Henry
  742. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, David Henry
  743. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Murray, Catherine
    2. living with her son David Henry Dyment
      1. Murray, Catherine
  744. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 4-53.
    1. Dyment, Mabel Alta
  745. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 4-53.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Mabel Alta
    2. Dyment, Mabel Alta
  746. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 4-53.
    1. Dyment, Mabel Alta
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Mabel Alta
  747. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, Charles William
  748. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, Charles William
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Charles William
  749. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Birth
      1. Patton, Abigail
    2. Patton, Abigail
  750. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Patton, Abigail
  751. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Charles William
    2. Dyment, Charles William
  752. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Patton, Abigail
    2. Residence
      1. Patton, Abigail
  753. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, George Walter
  754. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, George Walter
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, George Walter
  755. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Ancestry database
      1. Dyment, George Walter
    2. Dyment, George Walter
  756. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Walter Stuart
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Walter Stuart
  757. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Davis, Veda Mae
  758. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Mae
  759. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Hazel Mae
    2. Dyment, Hazel Mae
  760. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Davis, Veda Mae
    2. Residence
      1. Davis, Veda Mae
  761. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Mae
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Hazel Mae
  762. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Walter Stuart
  763. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dau. George and Adelaide
      1. Davis, Veda Mae
    2. Davis, Veda Mae
  764. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Walter Stuart
    2. Dyment, Walter Stuart
  765. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Birth
      1. Knight, Stanton
    2. Knight, Stanton
  766. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Knight, Stanton
  767. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Birth
      1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
    2. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
  768. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Knight, Stanton
    2. Residence
      1. Knight, Stanton
  769. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
  770. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
    2. Residence
      1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
  771. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Bowman, Lucy Edna
    2. Residence
      1. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  772. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Birth
      1. Edmed, William Henry
    2. Edmed, William Henry
  773. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Birth
      1. Bowman, Lucy Edna
    2. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  774. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Edmed, William Henry
  775. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Edmed, William Henry
    2. Residence
      1. Edmed, William Henry
  776. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  777. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia (Jennie)
    2. Residence
      1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia (Jennie)
  778. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia (Jennie)
  779. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Residence
      1. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
    2. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
  780. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Birth
      1. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
    2. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
  781. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Birth
      1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia (Jennie)
    2. Cudmore, Jane Amelia (Jennie)
  782. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
  783. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Dyment, Mary
  784. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Carleton, Amos
  785. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Carleton, Amos
    2. Residence
      1. Carleton, Amos
  786. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Dyment, Mary
    2. Residence
      1. Dyment, Mary
  787. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Birth
      1. Dyment, Mary
    2. Dyment, Mary
  788. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. April 1863 or 1864 on census and other records, son of John and Asenath
      1. Carleton, Amos
    2. Carleton, Amos
  789. household of Carl and Irene Johnson in New Hampshire
    1. Dyment, Irene G