1940 United States Federal Census

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012.Original data - United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627

Narrative

accessed on ancestry as well as familysearch.org

References

  1. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Residence, Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
      1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
  2. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Campion, Marion Marian
    2. Birth, Campion, Marion Marian
      1. Campion, Marion Marian (Primary)
  3. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Washington State births, census records
      1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
  4. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2467; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 3-250.
    1. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May)
    2. Winnifred was a registered nurse, and had been at the same address 5 years earlier.
      1. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May) (Primary)
  5. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Butler, Ellery Alton
  6. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, Charles William
  7. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Dyment, Alexander Clifford
    2. Birth, Dyment, Alexander Clifford
      1. Dyment, Alexander Clifford (Primary)
  8. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
    2. Residence, Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
      1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee" (Primary)
  9. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, William
    2. Residence, Dyment, William
      1. Dyment, William (Primary)
  10. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Residence, McDougall, Ruth Alice
      1. McDougall, Ruth Alice (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Ruth Alice
  11. Year: 1940; Census Place: Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1599; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 8-2.
    1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
    2. Residence, Barlow, William Spurgeon
      1. Barlow, William Spurgeon (Primary)
  12. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 4-53.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Mabel Alta
      1. Dyment, Mabel Alta (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Mabel Alta
  13. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Warren, Henrietta
    2. Residence, Warren, Henrietta
      1. Warren, Henrietta (Primary)
  14. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
    2. Residence, McKinnon, Annie Ella
      1. McKinnon, Annie Ella (Primary)
  15. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
  16. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. Dyment, William Alton
  17. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Residence, Meshrow, Ernest George
      1. Meshrow, Ernest George (Primary)
    2. Meshrow, Ernest George
  18. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Walter Ernest
    2. Birth, Bickford, Walter Ernest
      1. Bickford, Walter Ernest (Primary)
  19. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Gass, Sarah Alice
  20. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
  21. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
    2. Residence, Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
      1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel (Primary)
  22. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
    2. Birth, Hosmer, Herman Stanley
      1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley (Primary)
  23. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
  24. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. Walsh, Jane Jennie
    2. Residence, Walsh, Jane Jennie
      1. Walsh, Jane Jennie (Primary)
  25. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Residence, Brace, Nelson Talmage
      1. Brace, Nelson Talmage (Primary)
    2. Brace, Nelson Talmage
  26. Year: 1940; Census Place: Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1599; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 8-2.
    1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
    2. PEI Baptismal Index says 1885, but William gave 1886
      1. Barlow, William Spurgeon (Primary)
  27. Year: 1940; Census Place: Laconia, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1-19.
    1. Dyment, Howard Perry
  28. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Matthews, Addie
  29. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
  30. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Gibson, Maude Ellen
    2. Birth, Gibson, Maude Ellen
      1. Gibson, Maude Ellen (Primary)
  31. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
  32. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-583.
    1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
    2. Residence, McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
      1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin (Primary)
  33. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Parker, Verone Verron M.
    2. Birth, Parker, Verone Verron M.
      1. Parker, Verone Verron M. (Primary)
  34. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Walter Bayfield
      1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
  35. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery
  36. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. McArthur, Ethel Constance
  37. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Gass, Maude Elmira
    2. from PEI Baptismal index
      1. Gass, Maude Elmira (Primary)
  38. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Residence, Barry, Robert
      1. Barry, Robert (Primary)
    2. Barry, Robert
  39. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 40-167.
    1. Dyment, Lila V.
  40. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Residence, Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
      1. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte (Primary)
    2. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
  41. Year: 1940; Census Place: Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1599; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 8-2.
    1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
  42. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
  43. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Birth, Scurrah, Abraham A.
      1. Scurrah, Abraham A. (Primary)
    2. Scurrah, Abraham A.
  44. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Nelson Talmage
  45. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Birth, Stacy, Leslie C
      1. Stacy, Leslie C (Primary)
    2. Stacy, Leslie C
  46. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Residence, Gass, Harold
      1. Gass, Harold (Primary)
    2. Gass, Harold
  47. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Oren Willard
    2. Birth, Brett, Oren Willard
      1. Brett, Oren Willard (Primary)
  48. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
    2. Residence, Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
      1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie (Primary)
  49. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Hodge, Inez Millicent
  50. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
    2. 18 Oct 1884 on grave
      1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B (Primary)
  51. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli
  52. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Gass, Thomas Howard
    2. Residence, Gass, Thomas Howard
      1. Gass, Thomas Howard (Primary)
  53. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
  54. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Charles Shelton
      1. Dyment, Charles Shelton (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Charles Shelton
  55. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Dyment, Robert Harris
  56. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
      1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
  57. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
  58. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Hodge, Inez Millicent
    2. Birth, Hodge, Inez Millicent
      1. Hodge, Inez Millicent (Primary)
  59. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
    2. Residence, Hosmer, Herman Stanley
      1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley (Primary)
  60. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Murphy, Mary Belle
    2. Residence, Murphy, Mary Belle
      1. Murphy, Mary Belle (Primary)
  61. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Dyment, Robert Harris
    2. Residence, Dyment, Robert Harris
      1. Dyment, Robert Harris (Primary)
  62. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Dyment, Willis Sargent
    2. Birth, Dyment, Willis Sargent
      1. Dyment, Willis Sargent (Primary)
  63. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. or Thomas John?
      1. Gass, Thomas Howard (Primary)
    2. Gass, Thomas Howard
  64. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. McArthur, Ethel Constance
    2. Residence, McArthur, Ethel Constance
      1. McArthur, Ethel Constance (Primary)
  65. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Residence, Woodside, Eugene E.
      1. Woodside, Eugene E. (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Eugene E.
  66. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Burns, Mary Louise
  67. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Carleton, Amos
    2. Residence, Carleton, Amos
      1. Carleton, Amos (Primary)
  68. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Dyment, Dorothy Davis
    2. Residence, Dyment, Dorothy Davis
      1. Dyment, Dorothy Davis (Primary)
  69. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Willis Henry Eli
      1. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli
  70. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Residence, Hart, Otis
      1. Hart, Otis (Primary)
    2. Hart, Otis
  71. Year: 1940; Census Place: Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 11-269.
    1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
  72. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Birth, Mosher, George Avery
      1. Mosher, George Avery (Primary)
    2. Mosher, George Avery
  73. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Birth, Boulter, Artemis Bell
      1. Boulter, Artemis Bell (Primary)
    2. Boulter, Artemis Bell
  74. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Residence, Robertson, Jessie
      1. Robertson, Jessie (Primary)
    2. Robertson, Jessie
  75. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Margaret
  76. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Dyment, Alexander Clifford
  77. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. Residence, McDonald, Ella Irene
      1. McDonald, Ella Irene (Primary)
    2. McDonald, Ella Irene
  78. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Residence, Edgett, Edna May
      1. Edgett, Edna May (Primary)
    2. Edgett, Edna May
  79. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Dyment, Mary
  80. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William John
    2. Residence, McDougall, William John
      1. McDougall, William John (Primary)
  81. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1676; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 15-587.
    1. Maynard, James Herman
  82. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Mae
  83. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Campion, Marion Marian
    2. Residence, Campion, Marion Marian
      1. Campion, Marion Marian (Primary)
  84. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Gass, Harold
  85. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Maria Eleanor
      1. Dyment, Maria Eleanor (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
  86. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, Alvin Robert
  87. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Clement, Rosa Theresa
    2. Residence, Clement, Rosa Theresa
      1. Clement, Rosa Theresa (Primary)
  88. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Howard James
      1. Dyment, Howard James (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Howard James
  89. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Residence, Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie
      1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie (Primary)
    2. Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie
  90. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
    2. Birth, Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
      1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle (Primary)
  91. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Emma Unetta
      1. Dyment, Emma Unetta (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Emma Unetta
  92. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Residence, Coffman, Julius Dilman
      1. Coffman, Julius Dilman (Primary)
    2. Coffman, Julius Dilman
  93. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Birth, Ellis, Emma Jane
      1. Ellis, Emma Jane (Primary)
    2. Ellis, Emma Jane
  94. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Mae
    2. Birth, Dyment, Hazel Mae
      1. Dyment, Hazel Mae (Primary)
  95. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 42-56.
    1. Birth, Dyment, William Herman
      1. Dyment, William Herman (Primary)
    2. Dyment, William Herman
  96. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Dyment, Elsie May
    2. PEI baptismal Index
      1. Dyment, Elsie May (Primary)
  97. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Leonard Arthur
    2. Birth, Sexton, Leonard Arthur
      1. Sexton, Leonard Arthur (Primary)
  98. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, June Dyment
    2. Residence, Hart, June Dyment
      1. Hart, June Dyment (Primary)
  99. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. McArthur, Lillie Edda
  100. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Neil Russell
  101. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Residence, Stuart, Allan
      1. Stuart, Allan (Primary)
    2. Stuart, Allan
  102. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
  103. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Alice Viola
      1. Dyment, Alice Viola (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Alice Viola
  104. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Alvin Robert
      1. Dyment, Alvin Robert (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Alvin Robert
  105. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Wyer, Calvin
    2. Birth, Wyer, Calvin
      1. Wyer, Calvin (Primary)
  106. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
    2. PEI Baptismal Index under Menyard
      1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey (Primary)
  107. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Residence, Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
      1. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie (Primary)
    2. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
  108. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Wyer, Calvin
    2. Residence, Wyer, Calvin
      1. Wyer, Calvin (Primary)
  109. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Birth, Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
      1. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine (Primary)
    2. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
  110. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
      1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth (Primary)
  111. Year: 1940; Census Place: Canyon City, Grant, Oregon; Roll: T627_3361; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 12-2.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Harry Scott
      1. Dyment, Harry Scott (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Harry Scott
  112. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
  113. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Mary Hazel
  114. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Charlotte Joy
  115. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Starling, Gladys
    2. Birth, Starling, Gladys
      1. Starling, Gladys (Primary)
  116. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Roy, Annie
    2. Residence, Roy, Annie
      1. Roy, Annie (Primary)
  117. Year: 1940; Census Place: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1580; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 5-112.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite (Primary)
    2. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
  118. Year: 1940; Census Place: Canyon City, Grant, Oregon; Roll: T627_3361; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 12-2.
    1. Dyment, Harry Scott
  119. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Mabel L
  120. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Charles Shelton
  121. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George
    2. Residence, Dyment, Gordon George
      1. Dyment, Gordon George (Primary)
  122. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Matthews, Addie
    2. from census and marriage records
      1. Matthews, Addie (Primary)
  123. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index, baptized 7 January 1864; gave 3 Oct 1867 on a naturalization form
      1. Dyment, Dyer Henry (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Dyer Henry
  124. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Mary Hazel
    2. Birth, Walsh, Mary Hazel
      1. Walsh, Mary Hazel (Primary)
  125. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, Earl Stratton
  126. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Brown, Violet L.
  127. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Gertrude M.
      1. Dyment, Gertrude M. (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Gertrude M.
  128. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Dyment, Thomas C.
  129. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, H Bradford
  130. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Clifton Paul
  131. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Robert John
    2. Birth, Dyment, Robert John
      1. Dyment, Robert John (Primary)
  132. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Charles Shelton
    2. from WW 1 form
      1. Dyment, Charles Shelton (Primary)
  133. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Hazel G.
      1. Dyment, Hazel G. (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Hazel G.
  134. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
  135. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Julius Dilman
  136. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Dyment, Laura May
    2. Residence, Dyment, Laura May
      1. Dyment, Laura May (Primary)
  137. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Residence, Stacey, Harry McNeil
      1. Stacey, Harry McNeil (Primary)
    2. Stacey, Harry McNeil
  138. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Birth, Welch, Murle Ruby
      1. Welch, Murle Ruby (Primary)
    2. Welch, Murle Ruby
  139. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, Alvin Robert
    2. Birth, Dyment, Alvin Robert
      1. Dyment, Alvin Robert (Primary)
  140. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
    2. Residence, Keough Kehoe, Mary A
      1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A (Primary)
  141. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Birth, Roberts, Leigh Stanley
      1. Roberts, Leigh Stanley (Primary)
    2. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
  142. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Eleanor May
  143. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Dyment, Jennie Viola (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Jennie Viola
  144. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
    2. Residence, Bickford, Louise Cudmore
      1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore (Primary)
  145. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
    2. Richibucto, NB on death certificate
      1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie (Primary)
  146. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Alice Viola
      1. Dyment, Alice Viola (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Alice Viola
  147. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Residence, Bauscher, Eleanor May
      1. Bauscher, Eleanor May (Primary)
    2. Bauscher, Eleanor May
  148. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Residence, Dyment, John Spurgeon
      1. Dyment, John Spurgeon (Primary)
    2. Dyment, John Spurgeon
  149. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Delhomme, Lois
    2. Residence, Delhomme, Lois
      1. Delhomme, Lois (Primary)
  150. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. living with her son David Henry Dyment
      1. Murray, Catherine (Primary)
    2. Murray, Catherine
  151. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Gilliam, Allan D.
  152. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
    2. Residence, Dyment, Emma Unetta
      1. Dyment, Emma Unetta (Primary)
  153. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Robert Walter
    2. Birth, Bickford, Robert Walter
      1. Bickford, Robert Walter (Primary)
  154. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Fay, Harold Wakeman
  155. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Residence, Day, Mabel Irene
      1. Day, Mabel Irene (Primary)
    2. Day, Mabel Irene
  156. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
    2. Birth, Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
      1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine (Primary)
  157. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Dyment, John Thomas
  158. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Stratton, Rose Mary
  159. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Charles James
    2. Residence, Dyment, Charles James
      1. Dyment, Charles James (Primary)
  160. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Residence, Ellis, Emma Jane
      1. Ellis, Emma Jane (Primary)
    2. Ellis, Emma Jane
  161. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
  162. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Hazel Louise
  163. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
    2. Residence, Dyment, Ruth Izetta
      1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta (Primary)
  164. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, William
    2. Residence, Cain, William
      1. Cain, William (Primary)
  165. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Neil Russell
    2. Residence, McDougall, Neil Russell
      1. McDougall, Neil Russell (Primary)
  166. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Brace, Sarah Jane
    2. Birth, Brace, Sarah Jane
      1. Brace, Sarah Jane (Primary)
  167. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Gilbert
  168. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2612; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 24-2491B.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Adelaide Veda
      1. Dyment, Adelaide Veda (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Adelaide Veda
  169. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Alice Ann
      1. Dyment, Alice Ann (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Alice Ann
  170. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Residence, Gass, Sarah Alice
      1. Gass, Sarah Alice (Primary)
    2. Gass, Sarah Alice
  171. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Residence, Knight, Stanton
      1. Knight, Stanton (Primary)
    2. Knight, Stanton
  172. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William John
  173. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Jensen, Donald A.
  174. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  175. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George
    2. Birth, Dyment, Gordon George
      1. Dyment, Gordon George (Primary)
  176. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Oren Willard
  177. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, June Dyment
  178. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Harold E.
    2. Birth, Walsh, Harold E.
      1. Walsh, Harold E. (Primary)
  179. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Rebecca Ruth
    2. Birth, Sexton, Rebecca Ruth
      1. Sexton, Rebecca Ruth (Primary)
  180. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Davis, Veda Mae
  181. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
    2. Birth, McLearn, Lydia Harriet
      1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet (Primary)
  182. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Lacey, Frederick W.
  183. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
  184. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Residence, Kennedy, Katherine Frances
      1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances (Primary)
    2. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
  185. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
  186. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 40-167.
    1. Dyment, Lila V.
    2. Residence, Dyment, Lila V.
      1. Dyment, Lila V. (Primary)
  187. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
    2. living with his wife and sister-in-law
      1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron (Primary)
  188. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Dyment, Barbara
  189. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie (Primary)
    2. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
  190. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Earl Stratton
      1. Dyment, Earl Stratton (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Earl Stratton
  191. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
    2. Birth, Kennedy, Katherine Frances
      1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances (Primary)
  192. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Madeline Catherine
      1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
  193. Year: 1940; Census Place: Laconia, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1-19.
    1. Dyment, Howard Perry
    2. Birth, Dyment, Howard Perry
      1. Dyment, Howard Perry (Primary)
  194. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Kenneth Harry
  195. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Kerr, Violet Victoria
    2. Residence, Kerr, Violet Victoria
      1. Kerr, Violet Victoria (Primary)
  196. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Queens, New York; Roll: T627_2740; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 41-1066.
    1. Dyment, Albert Yeo
  197. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Birth, Stacey, Harry McNeil
      1. Stacey, Harry McNeil (Primary)
    2. Stacey, Harry McNeil
  198. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Residence, Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
      1. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg (Primary)
    2. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
  199. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  200. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Residence, Matthews, Addie
      1. Matthews, Addie (Primary)
    2. Matthews, Addie
  201. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
  202. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Residence, Gibson, Maude Ellen
      1. Gibson, Maude Ellen (Primary)
    2. Gibson, Maude Ellen
  203. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 61B; Enumeration District: 9-250.
    1. Brace, Bruce Albert
    2. Residence, Brace, Bruce Albert
      1. Brace, Bruce Albert (Primary)
  204. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Birth, Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
      1. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence (Primary)
    2. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
  205. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Starling, Frank Leonadias
  206. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Residence, Walsh, Charles Thomas
      1. Walsh, Charles Thomas (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  207. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Wendall Ray
  208. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
  209. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Walsh, Mary Agnes
    2. Birth, Walsh, Mary Agnes
      1. Walsh, Mary Agnes (Primary)
  210. Year: 1940; Census Place: Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 11-269.
    1. Residence, Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
      1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter (Primary)
    2. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
  211. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Walter Ernest
  212. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Dyment, Harry Dyer
  213. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Dyment, Jean Florence Minnie
  214. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Birth, Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
      1. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte (Primary)
    2. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
  215. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Buker, Marie Stamp
  216. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
  217. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
  218. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George S Jr
    2. Residence, Pedeare, George S Jr
      1. Pedeare, George S Jr (Primary)
  219. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Residence, Brett, John Gilbert
      1. Brett, John Gilbert (Primary)
    2. Brett, John Gilbert
  220. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Cecil Roy
      1. Dyment, Cecil Roy (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Cecil Roy
  221. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Jack Clement
    2. Residence, Dyment, Jack Clement
      1. Dyment, Jack Clement (Primary)
  222. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mabel Irene
  223. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Birth, Woodside, Eugene E.
      1. Woodside, Eugene E. (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Eugene E.
  224. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mary Ethel
  225. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Starling, Frank Leonadias
    2. Birth, Starling, Frank Leonadias
      1. Starling, Frank Leonadias (Primary)
  226. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
  227. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 9-218.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Albert Wilson
      1. Dyment, Albert Wilson (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Albert Wilson
  228. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McVicar, Margaret G,
    2. Residence, McVicar, Margaret G,
      1. McVicar, Margaret G, (Primary)
  229. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Parker, Verone Verron M.
  230. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Dorothy Davis
      1. Dyment, Dorothy Davis (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Dorothy Davis
  231. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Birth, Fales, Joel Robert
      1. Fales, Joel Robert (Primary)
    2. Fales, Joel Robert
  232. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Charles Elwood
  233. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-583.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
      1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
  234. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1575; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-131.
    1. Maynard, Margaret Jane Janie
    2. Residence, Maynard, Margaret Jane Janie
      1. Maynard, Margaret Jane Janie (Primary)
  235. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Birth, Jensen, Donald A.
      1. Jensen, Donald A. (Primary)
    2. Jensen, Donald A.
  236. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Dyment, Loretta
    2. Residence, Dyment, Loretta
      1. Dyment, Loretta (Primary)
  237. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Roe, James Harrison
  238. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Leonard Arthur
  239. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Residence, Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
      1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil (Primary)
    2. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
  240. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, Gertrude M.
  241. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Andross, Mary Irene
    2. Residence, Andross, Mary Irene
      1. Andross, Mary Irene (Primary)
  242. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1574; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-111.
    1. Brace, Walter Palmer
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Brace, Walter Palmer (Primary)
  243. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
    2. occupation accountant
      1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford (Primary)
  244. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Willard
    2. various sources
      1. Brett, John Willard (Primary)
  245. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. McDonald, George Archibald
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, census records
      1. McDonald, George Archibald (Primary)
  246. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Robert Burns
  247. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Dyment, Lester Edward
    2. Birth, Dyment, Lester Edward
      1. Dyment, Lester Edward (Primary)
  248. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
    2. Birth, McArthur, Guy Franklin
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin (Primary)
  249. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Beagan, Francis Frank
  250. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Leslie Elmer
    2. Residence, Blake, Leslie Elmer
      1. Blake, Leslie Elmer (Primary)
  251. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Stacey, Harry McNeil
  252. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Kenneth Harry
      1. Dyment, Kenneth Harry (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Kenneth Harry
  253. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
    2. Birth, Barry, Roy O'Neil
      1. Barry, Roy O'Neil (Primary)
  254. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Harry Dyer
      1. Dyment, Harry Dyer (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Harry Dyer
  255. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, David Rodman
  256. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. Dyment, William Alton
    2. date given by William on draft cards
      1. Dyment, William Alton (Primary)
  257. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Marion
    2. Residence, McDougall, Marion
      1. McDougall, Marion (Primary)
  258. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Edmed, William Henry
  259. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Murray, Catherine
    2. from census records; obit says West Bay Island, Nova Scotia
      1. Murray, Catherine (Primary)
  260. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
    2. Birth, Dyment, Lois Edna M.
      1. Dyment, Lois Edna M. (Primary)
  261. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
    2. Birth, Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
      1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie (Primary)
  262. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, David Henry
  263. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Gass, Thomas Howard
  264. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
  265. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Beagan, Francis Frank
    2. Residence, Beagan, Francis Frank
      1. Beagan, Francis Frank (Primary)
  266. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Residence, Buker, Marie Stamp
      1. Buker, Marie Stamp (Primary)
    2. Buker, Marie Stamp
  267. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. McDonald, George Archibald
  268. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 9-218.
    1. New Jersey records
      1. Dyment, Albert Wilson (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Albert Wilson
  269. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Dyment, Mildred May
  270. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Dyment, Laura May
  271. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
  272. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. McLeod, Bessie
    2. died age 89daughter Frank McLeod and Alice Gay
      1. McLeod, Bessie (Primary)
  273. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Stacy, Norman Richard
    2. Birth, Stacy, Norman Richard
      1. Stacy, Norman Richard (Primary)
  274. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. McArthur, Alvah H.
    2. PEI or Massachusetts
      1. McArthur, Alvah H. (Primary)
  275. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Robert
    2. Birth, Barry, Robert
      1. Barry, Robert (Primary)
  276. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Leonard Arthur
    2. occupation: machinist, boat construction
      1. Sexton, Leonard Arthur (Primary)
  277. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. 1900 census; June 29 on SSDI
      1. Dyment, Loretta (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Loretta
  278. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Birth, Brannen, George Leon
      1. Brannen, George Leon (Primary)
    2. Brannen, George Leon
  279. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Birth, Gass, Sarah Alice
      1. Gass, Sarah Alice (Primary)
    2. Gass, Sarah Alice
  280. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
  281. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
    2. Residence, McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
      1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus (Primary)
  282. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Wendall Ray
      1. Dyment, Wendall Ray (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Wendall Ray
  283. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Wyer, Calvin
  284. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, H Bradford
    2. Residence, Blake, H Bradford
      1. Blake, H Bradford (Primary)
  285. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
    2. Residence, Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
      1. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie (Primary)
  286. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Robert John
  287. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Caroline
    2. Birth, Blake, Caroline
      1. Blake, Caroline (Primary)
  288. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Residence, Haven, Orvis Jerome
      1. Haven, Orvis Jerome (Primary)
    2. Haven, Orvis Jerome
  289. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, William
  290. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
  291. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 4-53.
    1. Dyment, Mabel Alta
    2. Birth, Dyment, Mabel Alta
      1. Dyment, Mabel Alta (Primary)
  292. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Residence, Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
      1. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice (Primary)
    2. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
  293. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
    2. Residence, Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
      1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie (Primary)
  294. Year: 1940; Census Place: Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 11-269.
    1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
    2. Birth, Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
      1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter (Primary)
  295. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Brace, Sarah Jane
  296. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, George Walter
  297. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McVicar, Margaret G,
    2. MacVicar on record
      1. McVicar, Margaret G, (Primary)
  298. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Donald Franklin
  299. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Brannen, George Leon
  300. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Charles James
  301. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. Residence, Ross, Elizabeth Mary
      1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary (Primary)
    2. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
  302. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
    2. marriage record said born Summerside PEI
      1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold (Primary)
  303. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Warren Stuart
  304. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
    2. Birth, Dyment, Gordon George Jr
      1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr (Primary)
  305. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Bastable, Susan
    2. Birth, Bastable, Susan
      1. Bastable, Susan (Primary)
  306. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Feb 22 1925 on his father's naturalization form; Born the year his mother died, he seems to have been raised by his grandparents, and later his aunt Elizabeth
      1. Dyment, John Radford (Primary)
    2. Dyment, John Radford
  307. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. McLeod, Bessie
  308. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. gave 27 Jun 1867 on a form
      1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron (Primary)
    2. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
  309. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Williams, Frank Roy
    2. Residence, Williams, Frank Roy
      1. Williams, Frank Roy (Primary)
  310. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. possible that Ruth went back to PEI for birth of first two children?
      1. Dyment, Julia Jean (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Julia Jean
  311. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Theodore Charles
    2. Residence, Day, Theodore Charles
      1. Day, Theodore Charles (Primary)
  312. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William John
    2. Birth, McDougall, William John
      1. McDougall, William John (Primary)
  313. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Residence, Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
      1. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence (Primary)
    2. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
  314. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Bastable, Susan
    2. Residence, Bastable, Susan
      1. Bastable, Susan (Primary)
  315. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Robert Julius
    2. Birth, Coffman, Robert Julius
      1. Coffman, Robert Julius (Primary)
  316. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Residence, Barry, Roy O'Neil
      1. Barry, Roy O'Neil (Primary)
    2. Barry, Roy O'Neil
  317. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Leon Earl
      1. Dyment, Leon Earl (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Leon Earl
  318. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Favreau, Caroline
    2. Residence, Favreau, Caroline
      1. Favreau, Caroline (Primary)
  319. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
    2. naturalization papers, d/o Alexander & Florence
      1. McKinnon, Annie Ella (Primary)
  320. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Edgar Harold
    2. Residence, McDougall, Edgar Harold
      1. McDougall, Edgar Harold (Primary)
  321. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 61B; Enumeration District: 9-250.
    1. Brace, Bruce Albert
  322. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Melvina
      1. McArthur, Melvina (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Melvina
  323. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William
    2. Residence, McDougall, William
      1. McDougall, William (Primary)
  324. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Walter Stuart
    2. Residence, Dyment, Walter Stuart
      1. Dyment, Walter Stuart (Primary)
  325. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, Rodman Carr
  326. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Birth, Walsh, Charles Bartley
      1. Walsh, Charles Bartley (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Charles Bartley
  327. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, Gertrude M.
    2. Birth, Dyment, Gertrude M.
      1. Dyment, Gertrude M. (Primary)
  328. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Residence, Woodside, Charlotte Joy
      1. Woodside, Charlotte Joy (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Charlotte Joy
  329. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Frank Starling
      1. Dyment, Frank Starling (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Frank Starling
  330. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Dyment, James Willard
    2. Birth, Dyment, James Willard
      1. Dyment, James Willard (Primary)
  331. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, William
  332. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth, Brett, Lloyd Mervin
      1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin (Primary)
    2. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  333. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Edgett, Edna May
  334. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Lokke, Elsie Lawrence
  335. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Lacey, Edward
  336. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. McCall, Margaret T.
  337. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Ruth Miriam
      1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
  338. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
  339. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. Residence, McCall, Margaret T.
      1. McCall, Margaret T. (Primary)
    2. McCall, Margaret T.
  340. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. in PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel (Primary)
    2. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
  341. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Birth, Meshrow, Ernest George
      1. Meshrow, Ernest George (Primary)
    2. Meshrow, Ernest George
  342. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Alvah H.
      1. McArthur, Alvah H. (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Alvah H.
  343. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Hamner, Maude T.
  344. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. Mass. Births, parents Solomon and Alice Dimond
      1. McDougall, William (Primary)
    2. McDougall, William
  345. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 42-56.
    1. Dyment, William Herman
  346. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
  347. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Parker, Verone Verron M.
    2. Residence, Parker, Verone Verron M.
      1. Parker, Verone Verron M. (Primary)
  348. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
    2. Birth, Dyment, William Earl Sr.
      1. Dyment, William Earl Sr. (Primary)
  349. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Robert Julius
  350. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Birth, Edmed, William Henry
      1. Edmed, William Henry (Primary)
    2. Edmed, William Henry
  351. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. McDonald, Ella Irene
  352. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Dyment, James Willard
  353. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Andross, Mary Irene
  354. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Robert Walter
  355. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
  356. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Elmore
    2. Residence, Woodside, Elmore
      1. Woodside, Elmore (Primary)
  357. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Dyment, Mary
    2. Birth, Dyment, Mary
      1. Dyment, Mary (Primary)
  358. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
  359. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Starling, Frank Leonadias
    2. Residence, Starling, Frank Leonadias
      1. Starling, Frank Leonadias (Primary)
  360. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie
  361. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Residence, Hodge, Inez Millicent
      1. Hodge, Inez Millicent (Primary)
    2. Hodge, Inez Millicent
  362. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
    2. from census records
      1. Dyment, Jane Jennie (Primary)
  363. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. April 1863 or 1864 on census and other records, son of John and Asenath
      1. Carleton, Amos (Primary)
    2. Carleton, Amos
  364. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Residence, West, Mary Abbie
      1. West, Mary Abbie (Primary)
    2. West, Mary Abbie
  365. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Audrey Mae
  366. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie
    2. Birth, Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie
      1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie (Primary)
  367. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Dyer Henry
  368. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Dyment, Lester Edward
  369. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. New Hampshire birth record for Henry only; from census records
      1. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli
  370. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Mary
      1. Dyment, Mary (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Mary
  371. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Rebecca Ruth
    2. Residence, Sexton, Rebecca Ruth
      1. Sexton, Rebecca Ruth (Primary)
  372. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Williams, Frank Roy
  373. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Walsh, Charles Bartley
    2. Residence, Walsh, Charles Bartley
      1. Walsh, Charles Bartley (Primary)
  374. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Leon Earl
      1. Dyment, Leon Earl (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Leon Earl
  375. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Robert
  376. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Residence, Hart, Rodman Carr
      1. Hart, Rodman Carr (Primary)
    2. Hart, Rodman Carr
  377. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
      1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
  378. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
    2. Residence, Dyment, Jane Jennie
      1. Dyment, Jane Jennie (Primary)
  379. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index; Bedeque or Norboro
      1. Day, Charles Alexander (Primary)
    2. Day, Charles Alexander
  380. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Dyment, Nora Leone
  381. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Starling, Gladys
  382. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Ruth Alice
  383. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, John Spurgeon
    2. census records
      1. Dyment, John Spurgeon (Primary)
  384. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Lillie Edda
      1. McArthur, Lillie Edda (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Lillie Edda
  385. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Residence, Stacy, Leslie C
      1. Stacy, Leslie C (Primary)
    2. Stacy, Leslie C
  386. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Hamner, Maude T.
    2. Residence, Hamner, Maude T.
      1. Hamner, Maude T. (Primary)
  387. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Residence, Dyment, John Radford
      1. Dyment, John Radford (Primary)
    2. Dyment, John Radford
  388. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Eva Bell
    2. Residence, McDougall, Eva Bell
      1. McDougall, Eva Bell (Primary)
  389. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Neal, Fred Roy
  390. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. Walsh, Jane Jennie
  391. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Residence, Day, Alfred Theodore
      1. Day, Alfred Theodore (Primary)
    2. Day, Alfred Theodore
  392. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Patton, Abigail
  393. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Birth, Brown, Violet L.
      1. Brown, Violet L. (Primary)
    2. Brown, Violet L.
  394. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Audrey Mae
    2. age 8 in 1940 census
      1. McDougall, Audrey Mae (Primary)
  395. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Williams, Frank Roy
    2. Residence, Williams, Frank Roy
      1. Williams, Frank Roy (Primary)
  396. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Edgar Harold
  397. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Margaret
    2. Residence, Dyment, Hazel Margaret
      1. Dyment, Hazel Margaret (Primary)
  398. Year: 1940; Census Place: Laconia, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1-19.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Howard Perry
      1. Dyment, Howard Perry (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Howard Perry
  399. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index, middle name also spelled Talmaje
      1. Brace, Nelson Talmage (Primary)
    2. Brace, Nelson Talmage
  400. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Lillie Edda
      1. McArthur, Lillie Edda (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Lillie Edda
  401. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth, Brett, John Gilbert
      1. Brett, John Gilbert (Primary)
    2. Brett, John Gilbert
  402. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Residence, Davis, Lavina Myrtle
      1. Davis, Lavina Myrtle (Primary)
    2. Davis, Lavina Myrtle
  403. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill
    2. Residence, Dyment, Henry Williams Bill
      1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill (Primary)
  404. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Woodside, Ernest
    2. Residence, Woodside, Ernest
      1. Woodside, Ernest (Primary)
  405. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Jennie Viola
      1. Dyment, Jennie Viola (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Jennie Viola
  406. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
    2. occupation: personnel management in a company
      1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle (Primary)
  407. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
  408. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Birth, Walsh, Charles Thomas
      1. Walsh, Charles Thomas (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  409. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Walsh, Mary Agnes
  410. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. Residence, McVicar, Margaret G,
      1. McVicar, Margaret G, (Primary)
    2. McVicar, Margaret G,
  411. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-583.
    1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
  412. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McVicar, Margaret G,
  413. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Thurl Clayton
      1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
  414. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Caroline
    2. Residence, Blake, Caroline
      1. Blake, Caroline (Primary)
  415. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. engineer, boat construction
      1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses (Primary)
    2. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
  416. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Alexander Clifford
      1. Dyment, Alexander Clifford (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Alexander Clifford
  417. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Residence, Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
      1. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine (Primary)
    2. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
  418. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
  419. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Dyment, Maria Jane
  420. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Wright, Arthur Copp
  421. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, John Radford
  422. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Glennie
    2. Birth, McArthur, Glennie
      1. McArthur, Glennie (Primary)
  423. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Residence, Wilmot, Emma Jane
      1. Wilmot, Emma Jane (Primary)
    2. Wilmot, Emma Jane
  424. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Boulter, Artemis Bell
  425. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 9-218.
    1. Dyment, Albert Wilson
  426. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Guy Franklin
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Guy Franklin
  427. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Raymond John
  428. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Mace, Carleton Alva
    2. Birth, Mace, Carleton Alva
      1. Mace, Carleton Alva (Primary)
  429. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Delhomme, Lois
  430. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Dyment, Dorothy Davis
  431. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. mechanic in a garage
      1. Bickford, Walter Ernest (Primary)
    2. Bickford, Walter Ernest
  432. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Birth, McDougall, Ruth Alice
      1. McDougall, Ruth Alice (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Ruth Alice
  433. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, John Spurgeon
  434. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 61B; Enumeration District: 9-250.
    1. Brace, Bruce Albert
    2. Birth, Brace, Bruce Albert
      1. Brace, Bruce Albert (Primary)
  435. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
    2. Residence, Irvine, Joseph Henry
      1. Irvine, Joseph Henry (Primary)
  436. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
  437. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
    2. Birth, Jacques, Mattie Victoria
      1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria (Primary)
  438. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Koster, Emma Daisy
  439. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Robertson, Jessie
  440. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Theodore Charles
  441. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Birth, Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
      1. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg (Primary)
    2. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
  442. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Gilliam, Allan D.
    2. Birth, Gilliam, Allan D.
      1. Gilliam, Allan D. (Primary)
  443. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
  444. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Caroline
  445. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Birth, McDougall, Clifton Paul
      1. McDougall, Clifton Paul (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Clifton Paul
  446. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
    2. Birth, Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
      1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert (Primary)
  447. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Leslie Elmer
  448. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Julius Dilman
    2. Birth, Coffman, Julius Dilman
      1. Coffman, Julius Dilman (Primary)
  449. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George Stephen
  450. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2612; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 24-2491B.
    1. Dyment, Adelaide Veda
  451. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Dyment, Alice Ann
    2. Birth, Dyment, Alice Ann
      1. Dyment, Alice Ann (Primary)
  452. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Residence, McLearn, Lydia Harriet
      1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet (Primary)
    2. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
  453. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
  454. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. 1900 US census
      1. Walsh, Jane Jennie (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Jane Jennie
  455. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
  456. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
  457. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Dyment, Alice Ann
  458. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Walsh, Henry Adams
    2. Residence, Walsh, Henry Adams
      1. Walsh, Henry Adams (Primary)
  459. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Donald Franklin
      1. McArthur, Donald Franklin (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Donald Franklin
  460. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. West, Mary Abbie
    2. Birth, West, Mary Abbie
      1. West, Mary Abbie (Primary)
  461. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Jean Florence Minnie
      1. Dyment, Jean Florence Minnie (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Jean Florence Minnie
  462. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Residence, Boulter, Artemis Bell
      1. Boulter, Artemis Bell (Primary)
    2. Boulter, Artemis Bell
  463. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. bap. Richmond Bay Pastoral Charge West Presbyterian Church
      1. Dyment, Cecil Roy (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Cecil Roy
  464. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Earl Stratton
      1. Dyment, Earl Stratton (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Earl Stratton
  465. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Residence, Bowman, Lucy Edna
      1. Bowman, Lucy Edna (Primary)
    2. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  466. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mass. births
      1. Dyment, Laura May (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Laura May
  467. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Robert Julius
    2. Residence, Coffman, Robert Julius
      1. Coffman, Robert Julius (Primary)
  468. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Residence, Pearson, Charlotte Ruth
      1. Pearson, Charlotte Ruth (Primary)
    2. Pearson, Charlotte Ruth
  469. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. Port Hill C of E records
      1. McDougall, Agness Eliza (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Agness Eliza
  470. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. Houch, Guy E
    2. Residence, Houch, Guy E
      1. Houch, Guy E (Primary)
  471. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2467; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 3-250.
    1. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May)
  472. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, David Rodman
    2. Residence, Hart, David Rodman
      1. Hart, David Rodman (Primary)
  473. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Ethel Constance
      1. McArthur, Ethel Constance (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Ethel Constance
  474. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
  475. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Willis Sargent
      1. Dyment, Willis Sargent (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Willis Sargent
  476. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Roe, James Harrison
    2. Residence, Roe, James Harrison
      1. Roe, James Harrison (Primary)
  477. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Residence, Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis
      1. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis (Primary)
    2. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis
  478. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Burns, Mary Louise
    2. Birth, Burns, Mary Louise
      1. Burns, Mary Louise (Primary)
  479. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Carleton, Amos
  480. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Edgett, Edna May
    2. Birth, Edgett, Edna May
      1. Edgett, Edna May (Primary)
  481. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, June Dyment
    2. Birth, Hart, June Dyment
      1. Hart, June Dyment (Primary)
  482. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Charles Alexander
  483. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Jack Clement
  484. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Russel Edward
      1. Dyment, Russel Edward (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Russel Edward
  485. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1574; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-111.
    1. Brace, Walter Palmer
  486. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Stuart, Allan
  487. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, Lindell Jeptha
    2. Residence, Cain, Lindell Jeptha
      1. Cain, Lindell Jeptha (Primary)
  488. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Davis, Veda Mae
    2. Dau. George and Adelaide
      1. Davis, Veda Mae (Primary)
  489. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Birth, Tyo, Shirley Jean
      1. Tyo, Shirley Jean (Primary)
    2. Tyo, Shirley Jean
  490. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Edmed, William Henry
    2. Residence, Edmed, William Henry
      1. Edmed, William Henry (Primary)
  491. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Gibson, Maude Ellen
  492. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. West, Mary Abbie
  493. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Howard
  494. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Margaret
    2. Birth, Dyment, Hazel Margaret
      1. Dyment, Hazel Margaret (Primary)
  495. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
      1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
  496. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Patton, Abigail
    2. Residence, Patton, Abigail
      1. Patton, Abigail (Primary)
  497. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Lacey, Edward
    2. Residence, Lacey, Edward
      1. Lacey, Edward (Primary)
  498. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
  499. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Elsie May
      1. Dyment, Elsie May (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Elsie May
  500. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Residence, Neal, Fred Roy
      1. Neal, Fred Roy (Primary)
    2. Neal, Fred Roy
  501. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Walter Stuart
    2. Birth, Dyment, Walter Stuart
      1. Dyment, Walter Stuart (Primary)
  502. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Residence, Dyment, John Thomas
      1. Dyment, John Thomas (Primary)
    2. Dyment, John Thomas
  503. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Ancestry database
      1. Dyment, George Walter (Primary)
    2. Dyment, George Walter
  504. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Birth, Mosher, George Avery Jr.
      1. Mosher, George Avery Jr. (Primary)
    2. Mosher, George Avery Jr.
  505. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
    2. Residence, Reddy, Hazel Althea
      1. Reddy, Hazel Althea (Primary)
  506. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Birth, Robertson, Jessie
      1. Robertson, Jessie (Primary)
    2. Robertson, Jessie
  507. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Walter Stuart
  508. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Scurrah, Abraham A.
  509. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Stacy, Norman Richard
  510. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Patton, Abigail
    2. Birth, Patton, Abigail
      1. Patton, Abigail (Primary)
  511. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Residence, Tyo, Shirley Jean
      1. Tyo, Shirley Jean (Primary)
    2. Tyo, Shirley Jean
  512. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Davis, Veda Mae
    2. Residence, Davis, Veda Mae
      1. Davis, Veda Mae (Primary)
  513. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Koster, Emma Daisy
    2. Residence, Koster, Emma Daisy
      1. Koster, Emma Daisy (Primary)
  514. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. baptized in PEI, under name Diamond; place of birth Harmony, Richmond in obit.
      1. Dyment, David Henry (Primary)
    2. Dyment, David Henry
  515. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard Robert
  516. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. McArthur, Melvina
  517. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Campbell, Ethel May
  518. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Wilmot, Emma Jane
  519. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1574; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-111.
    1. Residence, Brace, Walter Palmer
      1. Brace, Walter Palmer (Primary)
    2. Brace, Walter Palmer
  520. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Residence, Starling, Gladys
      1. Starling, Gladys (Primary)
    2. Starling, Gladys
  521. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Delhomme, Lois
    2. Birth, Delhomme, Lois
      1. Delhomme, Lois (Primary)
  522. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis
  523. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Howard James
      1. Dyment, Howard James (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Howard James
  524. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Birth, Pedeare, George Stephen
      1. Pedeare, George Stephen (Primary)
    2. Pedeare, George Stephen
  525. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Ellis, Emma Jane
  526. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Dyment, Mildred May
    2. Residence, Dyment, Mildred May
      1. Dyment, Mildred May (Primary)
  527. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Roy, Annie
  528. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. Houch, Guy E
  529. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
  530. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, William
    2. Birth, Cain, William
      1. Cain, William (Primary)
  531. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Mary Hazel
    2. Residence, Walsh, Mary Hazel
      1. Walsh, Mary Hazel (Primary)
  532. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Residence, Dyment, George
      1. Dyment, George (Primary)
    2. Dyment, George
  533. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Dyment, Maria Jane
    2. PEI Baptismal Index & Bideford United records; born "Line Road"
      1. Dyment, Maria Jane (Primary)
  534. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
    2. baptismal record says b. Western Road
      1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee" (Primary)
  535. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Collins, Roy Cram
    2. Residence, Collins, Roy Cram
      1. Collins, Roy Cram (Primary)
  536. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Neil Russell
    2. Birth, McDougall, Neil Russell
      1. McDougall, Neil Russell (Primary)
  537. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Residence, Fay, Harold Wakeman
      1. Fay, Harold Wakeman (Primary)
    2. Fay, Harold Wakeman
  538. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  539. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. birth recorded as Charley
      1. Dyment, William (Primary)
    2. Dyment, William
  540. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Charlotte Joy
    2. Birth, Woodside, Charlotte Joy
      1. Woodside, Charlotte Joy (Primary)
  541. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Dyment, Julia Jean
  542. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. Residence, Dyment, William Alton
      1. Dyment, William Alton (Primary)
    2. Dyment, William Alton
  543. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Stacy, Leslie C
  544. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Dyment, Jennie Viola
  545. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. census records
      1. Dyment, Charles James (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Charles James
  546. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Birth, Knight, Stanton
      1. Knight, Stanton (Primary)
    2. Knight, Stanton
  547. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Alfred Theodore
  548. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
    2. name is Mary Cecil on some records
      1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil (Primary)
  549. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Haven, Orvis Jerome
  550. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
  551. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Birth, Woodside, Ernest
      1. Woodside, Ernest (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Ernest
  552. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Knight, Stanton
  553. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Campion, Marion Marian
  554. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, George
  555. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2467; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 3-250.
    1. father Edward Dyment in PEI Baptismal Index; Bideford Church Records
      1. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May) (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Winnifred (Winnie May)
  556. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
  557. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. Easter, Annie Ada
  558. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Walsh, Henry Adams
  559. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
      1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
  560. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Dyment, Elsie May
  561. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. death certificate gives November 11 1886;
      1. Dyment, Charles Elwood (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Charles Elwood
  562. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Julia Jean
      1. Dyment, Julia Jean (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Julia Jean
  563. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, George
    2. adopted son according to census records
      1. Dyment, George (Primary)
  564. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. Birth, McDonald, Ella Irene
      1. McDonald, Ella Irene (Primary)
    2. McDonald, Ella Irene
  565. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Birth, Clement, Rosa Theresa
      1. Clement, Rosa Theresa (Primary)
    2. Clement, Rosa Theresa
  566. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Residence, Roberts, Leigh Stanley
      1. Roberts, Leigh Stanley (Primary)
    2. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
  567. household of Carl and Irene Johnson in New Hampshire
    1. Dyment, Irene G
  568. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Charles Elwood
      1. Dyment, Charles Elwood (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Charles Elwood
  569. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Welch, Murle Ruby
    2. Residence, Welch, Murle Ruby
      1. Welch, Murle Ruby (Primary)
  570. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Williams, Frank Roy
    2. 29 Nov 1901 in Washington Births
      1. Williams, Frank Roy (Primary)
  571. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George
  572. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. George & Mary were in Boston from 1910-1940
      1. McDonald, George Archibald (Primary)
    2. McDonald, George Archibald
  573. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Frederick Cecil
      1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
  574. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Residence, Day, Charles Alexander
      1. Day, Charles Alexander (Primary)
    2. Day, Charles Alexander
  575. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
  576. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
    2. b. Trout River PEI
      1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie (Primary)
  577. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 42-56.
    1. Dyment, William Herman
    2. Residence, Dyment, William Herman
      1. Dyment, William Herman (Primary)
  578. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Hazel G.
      1. Dyment, Hazel G. (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Hazel G.
  579. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Roy, Annie
    2. family gives date as 17 September 1886
      1. Roy, Annie (Primary)
  580. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. from daughter's birth certificate
      1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary (Primary)
    2. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
  581. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. McArthur, Alvah H.
  582. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
  583. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Kenneth Harry
      1. Dyment, Kenneth Harry (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Kenneth Harry
  584. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Residence, Walsh, Mary Agnes
      1. Walsh, Mary Agnes (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Mary Agnes
  585. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
  586. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Jack Clement
    2. from Washington State records, father's naturalization papers
      1. Dyment, Jack Clement (Primary)
  587. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Collins, Roy Cram
  588. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
    2. living with her parents, a widow
      1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil (Primary)
  589. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
    2. occupation: stenographer, boat construction
      1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn (Primary)
  590. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
    2. Residence, Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
      1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey (Primary)
  591. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Warren, Henrietta
  592. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
  593. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery Jr.
  594. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
    2. Birth, Chambers, Mary Ellen
      1. Chambers, Mary Ellen (Primary)
  595. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
    2. Residence, Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
      1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B (Primary)
  596. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
    2. Birth, Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
      1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews (Primary)
  597. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Residence, Butler, Ellery Alton
      1. Butler, Ellery Alton (Primary)
    2. Butler, Ellery Alton
  598. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. McDougall, Agness Eliza
    2. Residence, McDougall, Agness Eliza
      1. McDougall, Agness Eliza (Primary)
  599. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
    2. Residence, Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
      1. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl (Primary)
  600. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 40-167.
    1. Dyment, Lila V.
    2. Lydia Dyment in birth records
      1. Dyment, Lila V. (Primary)
  601. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
  602. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
    2. Residence, Dyment, William Earl Sr.
      1. Dyment, William Earl Sr. (Primary)
  603. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. 1940 census
      1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses (Primary)
    2. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
  604. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Maria Eleanor
      1. Dyment, Maria Eleanor (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
  605. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Meshrow, Ernest George
  606. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. na McArthur
      1. Lacey, Frederick W. (Primary)
    2. Lacey, Frederick W.
  607. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Gass, Maude Elmira
  608. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
      1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
  609. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Ralph Burl
  610. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Raymond John
    2. Residence, McDougall, Raymond John
      1. McDougall, Raymond John (Primary)
  611. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Dyment, Robert Harris
    2. Birth, Dyment, Robert Harris
      1. Dyment, Robert Harris (Primary)
  612. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Birth, Walsh, Robert Burns
      1. Walsh, Robert Burns (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Robert Burns
  613. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. McNaught, Ruth Inez
  614. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Theodore Charles
    2. "Old Man" draft card
      1. Day, Theodore Charles (Primary)
  615. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Frank Starling
  616. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Residence, Bickford, Robert Walter
      1. Bickford, Robert Walter (Primary)
    2. Bickford, Robert Walter
  617. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Kerr, Violet Victoria
  618. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Birth, Neal, Fred Roy
      1. Neal, Fred Roy (Primary)
    2. Neal, Fred Roy
  619. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Wright, Arthur Copp
    2. Birth, Wright, Arthur Copp
      1. Wright, Arthur Copp (Primary)
  620. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Residence, Wright, Arthur Copp
      1. Wright, Arthur Copp (Primary)
    2. Wright, Arthur Copp
  621. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
  622. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. in Massachusetts for 1930 and 1940 census
      1. Ramsay, Cranmore (Primary)
    2. Ramsay, Cranmore
  623. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Glennie
  624. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard James
  625. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. Birth, McDougall, James
      1. McDougall, James (Primary)
    2. McDougall, James
  626. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Woodside, Ernest
  627. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Birth, Bauscher, Eleanor May
      1. Bauscher, Eleanor May (Primary)
    2. Bauscher, Eleanor May
  628. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. McLean, Isobel C
    2. Birth, McLean, Isobel C
      1. McLean, Isobel C (Primary)
  629. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. Residence, McLeod, Bessie
      1. McLeod, Bessie (Primary)
    2. McLeod, Bessie
  630. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Residence, McLean, Isobel C
      1. McLean, Isobel C (Primary)
    2. McLean, Isobel C
  631. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, Charles William
    2. Birth, Dyment, Charles William
      1. Dyment, Charles William (Primary)
  632. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Rebecca Ruth
  633. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Birth, Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
      1. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl (Primary)
    2. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
  634. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Pearson, Charlotte Ruth
    2. Birth, Pearson, Charlotte Ruth
      1. Pearson, Charlotte Ruth (Primary)
  635. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Hazel Louise
    2. Birth, Day, Hazel Louise
      1. Day, Hazel Louise (Primary)
  636. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. from WW1 enlistment form, says rosebury Montana
      1. Dyment, Harry Dyer (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Harry Dyer
  637. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. census records
      1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn (Primary)
    2. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
  638. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Dyment, Cecil Roy
  639. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Lacey, Frederick W.
    2. occupation - worked at the YMCA
      1. Lacey, Frederick W. (Primary)
  640. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mary Ethel
    2. her mother had gone back to PEI for her birth
      1. Day, Mary Ethel (Primary)
  641. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Residence, Fales, Mabel L
      1. Fales, Mabel L (Primary)
    2. Fales, Mabel L
  642. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
    2. Birth, Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
      1. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie (Primary)
  643. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, H Bradford
    2. Birth, Blake, H Bradford
      1. Blake, H Bradford (Primary)
  644. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Scurrah, Abraham A.
    2. Residence, Scurrah, Abraham A.
      1. Scurrah, Abraham A. (Primary)
  645. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Residence, Pedeare, George Stephen
      1. Pedeare, George Stephen (Primary)
    2. Pedeare, George Stephen
  646. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, Charles William
    2. Residence, Dyment, Charles William
      1. Dyment, Charles William (Primary)
  647. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index, naturalization form
      1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
  648. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Dyment, Nora Leone
    2. Washington birth records; census records
      1. Dyment, Nora Leone (Primary)
  649. Year: 1940; Census Place: Canyon City, Grant, Oregon; Roll: T627_3361; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 12-2.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Harry Scott
      1. Dyment, Harry Scott (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Harry Scott
  650. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Favreau, Caroline
  651. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
    2. Residence, Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
      1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews (Primary)
  652. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Edgar Harold
    2. Mass Birth index
      1. McDougall, Edgar Harold (Primary)
  653. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Butler, Ellery Alton
    2. Birth, Butler, Ellery Alton
      1. Butler, Ellery Alton (Primary)
  654. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Kings, New York; Roll: T627_2612; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 24-2491B.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Adelaide Veda
      1. Dyment, Adelaide Veda (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Adelaide Veda
  655. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Hamner, Maude T.
    2. Birth, Hamner, Maude T.
      1. Hamner, Maude T. (Primary)
  656. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. WW1 and WW2 registration forms
      1. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis (Primary)
    2. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis
  657. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Barbara
      1. Dyment, Barbara (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Barbara
  658. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
    2. Birth, Irvine, Joseph Henry
      1. Irvine, Joseph Henry (Primary)
  659. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Raymond John
    2. Birth, McDougall, Raymond John
      1. McDougall, Raymond John (Primary)
  660. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Birth, McDougall, Eva Bell
      1. McDougall, Eva Bell (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Eva Bell
  661. Year: 1940; Census Place: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1580; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 5-112.
    1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
  662. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
    2. Birth, Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice
      1. Harding, Lora Laura Beatrice (Primary)
  663. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Stratton, Rose Mary
    2. Birth, Stratton, Rose Mary
      1. Stratton, Rose Mary (Primary)
  664. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Birth, Fay, Harold Wakeman
      1. Fay, Harold Wakeman (Primary)
    2. Fay, Harold Wakeman
  665. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Robert Burns
    2. Residence, Walsh, Robert Burns
      1. Walsh, Robert Burns (Primary)
  666. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Russel Edward
  667. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. Residence, McDougall, James
      1. McDougall, James (Primary)
    2. McDougall, James
  668. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Eugene E.
  669. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bald Hills, Thurston, Washington; Roll: T627_4365; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 34-1.
    1. Residence, Jensen, Donald A.
      1. Jensen, Donald A. (Primary)
    2. Jensen, Donald A.
  670. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
  671. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Dyment, Alice Viola
  672. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Residence, Dyment, George Walter
      1. Dyment, George Walter (Primary)
    2. Dyment, George Walter
  673. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Residence, Williams, Frank A.
      1. Williams, Frank A. (Primary)
    2. Williams, Frank A.
  674. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William
  675. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Willard
  676. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
    2. Residence, Dyment, Lloyd Walter
      1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter (Primary)
  677. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Warren Stuart
      1. Dyment, Warren Stuart (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Warren Stuart
  678. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Bowman, Lucy Edna
    2. Birth, Bowman, Lucy Edna
      1. Bowman, Lucy Edna (Primary)
  679. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. could be the Howard Adam, b. September 26 1886; married with one child in 1918
      1. Bauscher, Howard (Primary)
    2. Bauscher, Howard
  680. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Ralph Burl
    2. Residence, Brett, Ralph Burl
      1. Brett, Ralph Burl (Primary)
  681. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill
  682. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Robert John
    2. Residence, Dyment, Robert John
      1. Dyment, Robert John (Primary)
  683. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Dyment, James Willard
    2. Residence, Dyment, James Willard
      1. Dyment, James Willard (Primary)
  684. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 4-53.
    1. Dyment, Mabel Alta
  685. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Brace, Sarah Jane
    2. Residence, Brace, Sarah Jane
      1. Brace, Sarah Jane (Primary)
  686. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Walsh, Henry Adams
    2. Birth, Walsh, Henry Adams
      1. Walsh, Henry Adams (Primary)
  687. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Residence, Dyment, David Henry
      1. Dyment, David Henry (Primary)
    2. Dyment, David Henry
  688. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Lester Edward
      1. Dyment, Lester Edward (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Lester Edward
  689. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
  690. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Beagan, Francis Frank
    2. from census records
      1. Beagan, Francis Frank (Primary)
  691. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
    2. Birth, Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
      1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil (Primary)
  692. Year: 1940; Census Place: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1580; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 5-112.
    1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
    2. Alvah and her husband were working for a woman as live-in help.
      1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite (Primary)
  693. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Elmore
    2. Birth, Woodside, Elmore
      1. Woodside, Elmore (Primary)
  694. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. McLean, Isobel C
  695. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Easter, Annie Ada (Primary)
    2. Easter, Annie Ada
  696. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
    2. Residence, Jacques, Mattie Victoria
      1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria (Primary)
  697. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Leslie Elmer
    2. Birth, Blake, Leslie Elmer
      1. Blake, Leslie Elmer (Primary)
  698. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Dyment, Willard J
  699. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
    2. in PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A (Primary)
  700. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Koster, Emma Daisy
    2. Birth, Koster, Emma Daisy
      1. Koster, Emma Daisy (Primary)
  701. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Dyment, Nora Leone
    2. Residence, Dyment, Nora Leone
      1. Dyment, Nora Leone (Primary)
  702. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Marion
  703. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Glennie
      1. McArthur, Glennie (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Glennie
  704. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Russel Edward
    2. Birth, Dyment, Russel Edward
      1. Dyment, Russel Edward (Primary)
  705. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, James
  706. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. McNaught, Ruth Inez
    2. Birth, McNaught, Ruth Inez
      1. McNaught, Ruth Inez (Primary)
  707. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Murray, Catherine
  708. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
  709. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Mae
    2. Residence, Dyment, Hazel Mae
      1. Dyment, Hazel Mae (Primary)
  710. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Mace, Carleton Alva
  711. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. from draft card
      1. Dyment, Thomas C. (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Thomas C.
  712. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Hazel Louise
    2. Residence, Day, Hazel Louise
      1. Day, Hazel Louise (Primary)
  713. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
    2. Birth, Bickford, Louise Cudmore
      1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore (Primary)
  714. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Thomas C.
      1. Dyment, Thomas C. (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Thomas C.
  715. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Birth, Hart, Rodman Carr
      1. Hart, Rodman Carr (Primary)
    2. Hart, Rodman Carr
  716. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Residence, McDougall, Audrey Mae
      1. McDougall, Audrey Mae (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Audrey Mae
  717. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Birth, Haven, Orvis Jerome
      1. Haven, Orvis Jerome (Primary)
    2. Haven, Orvis Jerome
  718. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Dyment, Mildred May
    2. Birth, Dyment, Mildred May
      1. Dyment, Mildred May (Primary)
  719. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, Harold Walker
    2. Birth, Dyment, Harold Walker
      1. Dyment, Harold Walker (Primary)
  720. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Brown, Violet L.
    2. Residence, Brown, Violet L.
      1. Brown, Violet L. (Primary)
  721. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1575; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-131.
    1. Maynard, Margaret Jane Janie
  722. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise (Primary)
    2. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
  723. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1676; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 15-587.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index under Menyard
      1. Maynard, James Herman (Primary)
    2. Maynard, James Herman
  724. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
  725. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Thurl Clayton
      1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
  726. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Pearson, Charlotte Ruth
  727. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Bastable, Susan
  728. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Gilliam, Allan D.
    2. Residence, Gilliam, Allan D.
      1. Gilliam, Allan D. (Primary)
  729. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Dyment, Loretta
  730. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Williams, Frank A.
    2. Birth, Williams, Frank A.
      1. Williams, Frank A. (Primary)
  731. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. Residence, McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
      1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank (Primary)
    2. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
  732. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Residence, Mosher, George Avery Jr.
      1. Mosher, George Avery Jr. (Primary)
    2. Mosher, George Avery Jr.
  733. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
    2. Birth, Reddy, Hazel Althea
      1. Reddy, Hazel Althea (Primary)
  734. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Andross, Mary Irene
    2. Birth, Andross, Mary Irene
      1. Andross, Mary Irene (Primary)
  735. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Donald Franklin
      1. McArthur, Donald Franklin (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Donald Franklin
  736. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Birth, Hart, David Rodman
      1. Hart, David Rodman (Primary)
    2. Hart, David Rodman
  737. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Dyment, Willis Sargent
  738. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Residence, Stacy, Norman Richard
      1. Stacy, Norman Richard (Primary)
    2. Stacy, Norman Richard
  739. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Willard J
      1. Dyment, Willard J (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Willard J
  740. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Lacey, Edward
    2. Birth, Lacey, Edward
      1. Lacey, Edward (Primary)
  741. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Residence, Brett, John Willard
      1. Brett, John Willard (Primary)
    2. Brett, John Willard
  742. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. 1900 US census
      1. Dyment, Jean Florence Minnie (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Jean Florence Minnie
  743. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index, 27 September on Naturalization papers
      1. Dyment, John Thomas (Primary)
    2. Dyment, John Thomas
  744. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mary Ethel
    2. Residence, Day, Mary Ethel
      1. Day, Mary Ethel (Primary)
  745. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Favreau, Caroline
    2. possibly Caroline Favreau
      1. Favreau, Caroline (Primary)
  746. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Ramsay, Cranmore
  747. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. gave 5/16/1887 on an immigration form
      1. Kerr, Violet Victoria (Primary)
    2. Kerr, Violet Victoria
  748. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Davis, Lavina Myrtle
    2. Birth, Davis, Lavina Myrtle
      1. Davis, Lavina Myrtle (Primary)
  749. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Walsh, Charles Bartley
  750. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Warren Stuart
    2. Birth, Dyment, Warren Stuart
      1. Dyment, Warren Stuart (Primary)
  751. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. McDougall, Agness Eliza
  752. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Davis, Lavina Myrtle
  753. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Harold E.
    2. Residence, Walsh, Harold E.
      1. Walsh, Harold E. (Primary)
  754. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Eva Bell
  755. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Gass, Harold
    2. Birth, Gass, Harold
      1. Gass, Harold (Primary)
  756. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Walter Bayfield
      1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
  757. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Dyment, Maria Jane
    2. Residence, Dyment, Maria Jane
      1. Dyment, Maria Jane (Primary)
  758. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Dyment, Barbara
    2. 1940 US census
      1. Dyment, Barbara (Primary)
  759. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Residence, McFadyen, Margaret Louise
      1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise (Primary)
    2. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
  760. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
  761. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
    2. Residence, Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
      1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine (Primary)
  762. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Birth, Hart, Otis
      1. Hart, Otis (Primary)
    2. Hart, Otis
  763. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Residence, Brett, Lloyd Mervin
      1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin (Primary)
    2. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  764. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Gordon George Jr
      1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
  765. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Residence, Bauscher, Howard
      1. Bauscher, Howard (Primary)
    2. Bauscher, Howard
  766. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Wendall Ray
    2. Birth, Dyment, Wendall Ray
      1. Dyment, Wendall Ray (Primary)
  767. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Residence, McNaught, Ruth Inez
      1. McNaught, Ruth Inez (Primary)
    2. McNaught, Ruth Inez
  768. Year: 1940; Census Place: Topsfield, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 5-402.
    1. Birth, Warren, Henrietta
      1. Warren, Henrietta (Primary)
    2. Warren, Henrietta
  769. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard Robert
    2. census records
      1. Dyment, Howard Robert (Primary)
  770. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Clifton Paul
    2. Residence, McDougall, Clifton Paul
      1. McDougall, Clifton Paul (Primary)
  771. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, Lindell Jeptha
  772. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George S Jr
  773. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Harold E.
  774. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
  775. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, Lindell Jeptha
    2. Birth, Cain, Lindell Jeptha
      1. Cain, Lindell Jeptha (Primary)
  776. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery
    2. Residence, Mosher, George Avery
      1. Mosher, George Avery (Primary)
  777. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
    2. Birth, McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
      1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank (Primary)
  778. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Ralph Burl
    2. Birth, Brett, Ralph Burl
      1. Brett, Ralph Burl (Primary)
  779. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. said born PEI on marriage record and 1930 US census
      1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
  780. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Frank Starling
    2. Residence, Dyment, Frank Starling
      1. Dyment, Frank Starling (Primary)
  781. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
    2. Residence, Fales, Joel Robert
      1. Fales, Joel Robert (Primary)
  782. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Residence, Stratton, Rose Mary
      1. Stratton, Rose Mary (Primary)
    2. Stratton, Rose Mary
  783. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Elmore
  784. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
  785. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
    2. Residence, Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
      1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie (Primary)
  786. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Birth, McDougall, Marion
      1. McDougall, Marion (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Marion
  787. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, Otis
  788. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. Residence, Easter, Annie Ada
      1. Easter, Annie Ada (Primary)
    2. Easter, Annie Ada
  789. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Birth, Buker, Marie Stamp
      1. Buker, Marie Stamp (Primary)
    2. Buker, Marie Stamp
  790. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Oren Willard
    2. Residence, Brett, Oren Willard
      1. Brett, Oren Willard (Primary)
  791. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
  792. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Williams, Frank A.
  793. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Clement, Rosa Theresa
  794. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1575; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-131.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index under Menyard, 27 July 1866
      1. Maynard, Margaret Jane Janie (Primary)
    2. Maynard, Margaret Jane Janie
  795. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Howard and Madeline were twins. They celebrated their 21st birthday on Jan 20 1938
      1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
  796. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Birth, Campbell, Ethel May
      1. Campbell, Ethel May (Primary)
    2. Campbell, Ethel May
  797. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George S Jr
    2. Birth, Pedeare, George S Jr
      1. Pedeare, George S Jr (Primary)
  798. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Leon Earl
  799. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Mabel L
    2. 1910 census in Essex, Mass.
      1. Fales, Mabel L (Primary)
  800. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mabel Irene
    2. Birth, Day, Mabel Irene
      1. Day, Mabel Irene (Primary)
  801. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard Robert
    2. Residence, Dyment, Howard Robert
      1. Dyment, Howard Robert (Primary)
  802. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, Harold Walker
    2. Residence, Dyment, Harold Walker
      1. Dyment, Harold Walker (Primary)
  803. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1676; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 15-587.
    1. Maynard, James Herman
    2. Residence, Maynard, James Herman
      1. Maynard, James Herman (Primary)
  804. Year: 1940; Census Place: Rochester, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2844; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 65-82.
    1. Welch, Murle Ruby
  805. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Roe, James Harrison
    2. from census records
      1. Roe, James Harrison (Primary)
  806. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
  807. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. from census records
      1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford (Primary)
    2. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
  808. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4379; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 40-171B.
    1. Tyo, Shirley Jean
  809. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
  810. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. McArthur, Melvina
    2. Birth, McArthur, Melvina
      1. McArthur, Melvina (Primary)
  811. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Birth, Collins, Roy Cram
      1. Collins, Roy Cram (Primary)
    2. Collins, Roy Cram
  812. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Queens, New York; Roll: T627_2740; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 41-1066.
    1. Dyment, Albert Yeo
    2. Mass. Town records
      1. Dyment, Albert Yeo (Primary)
  813. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
  814. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Murphy, Mary Belle
  815. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
  816. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Dyment, Hazel G.
  817. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Queens, New York; Roll: T627_2740; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 41-1066.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Albert Yeo
      1. Dyment, Albert Yeo (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Albert Yeo
  818. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. said Queens co. on one form, Victoria West on another
      1. Stuart, Allan (Primary)
    2. Stuart, Allan
  819. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
  820. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Mace, Carleton Alva
    2. Residence, Mace, Carleton Alva
      1. Mace, Carleton Alva (Primary)
  821. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Residence, Chambers, Mary Ellen
      1. Chambers, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    2. Chambers, Mary Ellen
  822. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill
    2. says 2 November 1900 on census; bap. Richmond Bay Pastoral Charge West Presbyterian Church
      1. Dyment, Henry Williams Bill (Primary)
  823. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Residence, Burns, Mary Louise
      1. Burns, Mary Louise (Primary)
    2. Burns, Mary Louise
  824. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Ramsay, Cranmore
    2. Birth, Ramsay, Cranmore
      1. Ramsay, Cranmore (Primary)
  825. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
    2. Residence, Dyment, Lois Edna M.
      1. Dyment, Lois Edna M. (Primary)
  826. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Birth, Day, Alfred Theodore
      1. Day, Alfred Theodore (Primary)
    2. Day, Alfred Theodore
  827. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Residence, Dyment, Ruth Miriam
      1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
  828. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, Harold Walker