1930 United States Federal Census

Publication information Online publication with images on familysearch and Ancestry

Narrative

accessed on ancestry as well as familysearch.org

References

  1. Year: 1930; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 903; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 272; Image: 677.0; FHL microfilm: 2340638.
    1. Mass. Births, parents Solomon and Alice Dimond
      1. McDougall, William (Primary)
    2. McDougall, William
  2. Year: 1930; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 917; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 68; Image: 220.0; FHL microfilm: 2340652.
    1. Farwell, Austin Merrick
    2. name was Farwell
      1. Farwell, Austin Merrick (Primary)
  3. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, Oren Willard
  4. Year: 1930; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 927; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 416; Image: 931.0; FHL microfilm: 2340662.
    1. Birth, Bowman, Mildred Edna
      1. Bowman, Mildred Edna (Primary)
    2. Bowman, Mildred Edna
  5. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: 1305; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 7; Image: 263.0; FHL microfilm: 2341040.
    1. Day, John Lemuel Roland
    2. Residence, Day, John Lemuel Roland
      1. Day, John Lemuel Roland (Primary)
  6. Melvina Lacey in household of Edward Lacey, Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts
    1. McArthur, Melvina
  7. Year: 1930; Census Place: Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 899; Page: 19A; Enumeration District: 137; Image: 620.0; FHL microfilm: 2340634.
    1. Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit
    2. Arrival, Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit
      1. Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit (Primary)
  8. Year: 1930; Census Place: Queens, Queens, New York; Roll: 1585; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 675; Image: 914.0; FHL microfilm: 2341320.
    1. Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred
    2. Residence, Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred
      1. Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred (Primary)
  9. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Petersburg, Pinellas, Florida; Roll: 329; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 19; Image: 660.0; FHL microfilm: 2340064.
    1. ww1 draft form, gave wife's name as Lucy Mann Appley
      1. Appley, James Wallace (Primary)
    2. Appley, James Wallace
  10. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, John Willard
    2. various sources
      1. Brett, John Willard (Primary)
  11. Year: 1930; Census Place: Glasgow, Valley, Montana; Roll: 1263; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 257.0; FHL microfilm: 2340998.
    1. Crist, Vernie V
  12. Year: 1930; Census Place: Glasgow, Valley, Montana; Roll: 1263; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 257.0; FHL microfilm: 2340998.
    1. Arrival, Woodside, Andrew Randolph
      1. Woodside, Andrew Randolph (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Andrew Randolph
  13. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: 839; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 70; Image: 952.0; FHL microfilm: 2340574.
    1. Residence, Cain, William
      1. Cain, William (Primary)
    2. Cain, William
  14. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, Darrell Dyment
  15. Year: 1930; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: 940; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 63; Image: 134.0; FHL microfilm: 2340675.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
    2. Birth, Dyment, William Earl Sr.
      1. Dyment, William Earl Sr. (Primary)
  16. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Bowman, John Wesley Jr.
  17. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
    2. Residence, McArthur, Guy Franklin
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin (Primary)
  18. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Bowman, John Wesley
    2. Residence, Bowman, John Wesley
      1. Bowman, John Wesley (Primary)
  19. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Petersburg, Pinellas, Florida; Roll: 329; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 19; Image: 660.0; FHL microfilm: 2340064.
    1. Mann, Lucy Jane
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Mann, Lucy Jane (Primary)
  20. Year: 1930; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 903; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 272; Image: 677.0; FHL microfilm: 2340638.
    1. Residence, McDougall, William
      1. McDougall, William (Primary)
    2. McDougall, William
  21. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 895; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 27; Image: 531.0; FHL microfilm: 2340630.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
    2. Birth, Fales, Joel Robert
      1. Fales, Joel Robert (Primary)
  22. Year: 1930; Census Place: Queens, Queens, New York; Roll: 1585; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 675; Image: 914.0; FHL microfilm: 2341320.
    1. Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred
    2. Birth, Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred
      1. Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred (Primary)
  23. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Residence, Brett, Darrell Dyment
      1. Brett, Darrell Dyment (Primary)
    2. Brett, Darrell Dyment
  24. Year: 1930; Census Place: Portland, Cumberland, Maine; Roll: 831; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 55; Image: 700.0; FHL microfilm: 2340566.
    1. Hawkins, Howard E.
    2. Residence, Hawkins, Howard E.
      1. Hawkins, Howard E. (Primary)
  25. Year: 1930; Census Place: Queens, Queens, New York; Roll: 1585; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 675; Image: 914.0; FHL microfilm: 2341320.
    1. Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred
    2. Arrival, Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred
      1. Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred (Primary)
  26. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Residence, Chambers, Mary Ellen
      1. Chambers, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    2. Chambers, Mary Ellen
  27. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
  28. Year: 1930; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: 940; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 63; Image: 134.0; FHL microfilm: 2340675.
    1. Arrival, Dyment, William Earl Sr.
      1. Dyment, William Earl Sr. (Primary)
    2. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
  29. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
    2. Birth, McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
      1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus (Primary)
  30. Year: 1930; Census Place: Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 899; Page: 19A; Enumeration District: 137; Image: 620.0; FHL microfilm: 2340634.
    1. Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit
    2. Residence, Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit
      1. Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit (Primary)
  31. Year: 1930; Census Place: Cohasset, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 934; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 130.0; FHL microfilm: 2340669.
    1. Dyment, Charles Harold
    2. Arrival, Dyment, Charles Harold
      1. Dyment, Charles Harold (Primary)
  32. Year: 1930; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 927; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 416; Image: 931.0; FHL microfilm: 2340662.
    1. Bowman, Mildred Edna
  33. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
    2. Residence, Brett, Lloyd Mervin
      1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin (Primary)
  34. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Petersburg, Pinellas, Florida; Roll: 329; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 19; Image: 660.0; FHL microfilm: 2340064.
    1. Mann, Lucy Jane
    2. in Massachusetts
      1. Mann, Lucy Jane (Primary)
  35. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Donald Franklin
      1. McArthur, Donald Franklin (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Donald Franklin
  36. Year: 1930; Census Place: Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California; Roll: 147; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 380; Image: 161.0; FHL microfilm: 2339882.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Glendower Abraham
      1. McArthur, Glendower Abraham (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Glendower Abraham
  37. Year: 1930; Census Place: Portland, Cumberland, Maine; Roll: 831; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 55; Image: 700.0; FHL microfilm: 2340566.
    1. McArthur, Erma Gladys
    2. Birth, McArthur, Erma Gladys
      1. McArthur, Erma Gladys (Primary)
  38. Year: 1930; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 903; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 272; Image: 677.0; FHL microfilm: 2340638.
    1. Residence, McDougall, James
      1. McDougall, James (Primary)
    2. McDougall, James
  39. Year: 1930; Census Place: Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 899; Page: 19A; Enumeration District: 137; Image: 620.0; FHL microfilm: 2340634.
    1. Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit
  40. Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 375; Image: 495.0; FHL microfilm: 2340661.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Ethel Constance
      1. McArthur, Ethel Constance (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Ethel Constance
  41. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 895; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 27; Image: 531.0; FHL microfilm: 2340630.
    1. Fales, Mabel L
  42. Year: 1930; Census Place: Cohasset, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 934; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 130.0; FHL microfilm: 2340669.
    1. Dyment, Charles Harold
    2. Residence, Dyment, Charles Harold
      1. Dyment, Charles Harold (Primary)
  43. Year: 1930; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 903; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 272; Image: 677.0; FHL microfilm: 2340638.
    1. McDougall, William
  44. Year: 1930; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 937; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 120; Image: 546.0; FHL microfilm: 2340672.
    1. Arrival, Walsh, Charles Thomas
      1. Walsh, Charles Thomas (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  45. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 925.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Yates, Hazel Beryl
  46. Year: 1930; Census Place: Turtle Creek, Allegheny, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1992; Page: 15A; Enumeration District: 835; Image: 31.0; FHL microfilm: 2341726.
    1. Arrival, Woodside, Marshall Leslie
      1. Woodside, Marshall Leslie (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Marshall Leslie
  47. Year: 1930; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 917; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 68; Image: 220.0; FHL microfilm: 2340652.
    1. Farwell, Austin Merrick
  48. Year: 1930; Census Place: Glasgow, Valley, Montana; Roll: 1263; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 257.0; FHL microfilm: 2340998.
    1. Crist, Vernie V
    2. Residence, Crist, Vernie V
      1. Crist, Vernie V (Primary)
  49. Year: 1930; Census Place: Queens, Queens, New York; Roll: 1585; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 675; Image: 914.0; FHL microfilm: 2341320.
    1. Tuffts Tufts, Dorinda Winifred
  50. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 895; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 27; Image: 531.0; FHL microfilm: 2340630.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
    2. Arrival, Fales, Joel Robert
      1. Fales, Joel Robert (Primary)
  51. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Petersburg, Pinellas, Florida; Roll: 329; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 19; Image: 660.0; FHL microfilm: 2340064.
    1. Appley, James Wallace
  52. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
    2. Birth, McArthur, Guy Franklin
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin (Primary)
  53. Year: 1930; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 927; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 416; Image: 931.0; FHL microfilm: 2340662.
    1. Residence, Bowman, Mildred Edna
      1. Bowman, Mildred Edna (Primary)
    2. Bowman, Mildred Edna
  54. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann
  55. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Donald Franklin
    2. Residence, McArthur, Donald Franklin
      1. McArthur, Donald Franklin (Primary)
  56. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, Darrell Dyment
    2. Birth, Brett, Darrell Dyment
      1. Brett, Darrell Dyment (Primary)
  57. Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 375; Image: 495.0; FHL microfilm: 2340661.
    1. Blake, H Bradford
    2. Residence, Blake, H Bradford
      1. Blake, H Bradford (Primary)
  58. Year: 1930; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: 941; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 105; Image: 421.0; FHL microfilm: 2340676.
    1. Arrival, Bowman, Lucy Edna
      1. Bowman, Lucy Edna (Primary)
    2. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  59. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Glennie
      1. McArthur, Glennie (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Glennie
  60. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Residence, Brett, Oren Willard
      1. Brett, Oren Willard (Primary)
    2. Brett, Oren Willard
  61. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
  62. Year: 1930; Census Place: Glasgow, Valley, Montana; Roll: 1263; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 257.0; FHL microfilm: 2340998.
    1. Birth, Woodside, Andrew Randolph
      1. Woodside, Andrew Randolph (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Andrew Randolph
  63. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
    2. Residence, McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
      1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus (Primary)
  64. Year: 1930; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 937; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 120; Image: 546.0; FHL microfilm: 2340672.
    1. Walsh, Charles Thomas
    2. Birth, Walsh, Charles Thomas
      1. Walsh, Charles Thomas (Primary)
  65. Year: 1930; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 917; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 68; Image: 220.0; FHL microfilm: 2340652.
    1. Farvell, Farrell or Farwell??
      1. Farwell, Austin Merrick (Primary)
    2. Farwell, Austin Merrick
  66. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Birth, Brett, Ralph Burl
      1. Brett, Ralph Burl (Primary)
    2. Brett, Ralph Burl
  67. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: 1305; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 7; Image: 263.0; FHL microfilm: 2341040.
    1. Day, John Lemuel Roland
  68. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Petersburg, Pinellas, Florida; Roll: 329; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 19; Image: 660.0; FHL microfilm: 2340064.
    1. Mann, Lucy Jane
    2. Residence, Mann, Lucy Jane
      1. Mann, Lucy Jane (Primary)
  69. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 895; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 27; Image: 531.0; FHL microfilm: 2340630.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
    2. Residence, Fales, Joel Robert
      1. Fales, Joel Robert (Primary)
  70. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 925.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Yates, Hazel Beryl
    2. Birth, Yates, Hazel Beryl
      1. Yates, Hazel Beryl (Primary)
  71. Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 375; Image: 495.0; FHL microfilm: 2340661.
    1. Blake, Leslie Elmer
    2. Birth, Blake, Leslie Elmer
      1. Blake, Leslie Elmer (Primary)
  72. Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 375; Image: 495.0; FHL microfilm: 2340661.
    1. McArthur, Ethel Constance
  73. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Birth, Brett, Lloyd Mervin
      1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin (Primary)
    2. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  74. Year: 1930; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 937; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 120; Image: 546.0; FHL microfilm: 2340672.
    1. Residence, Walsh, Charles Thomas
      1. Walsh, Charles Thomas (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  75. Year: 1930; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 903; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 272; Image: 677.0; FHL microfilm: 2340638.
    1. Birth, McDougall, James
      1. McDougall, James (Primary)
    2. McDougall, James
  76. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Residence, Bowman, John Wesley Jr.
      1. Bowman, John Wesley Jr. (Primary)
    2. Bowman, John Wesley Jr.
  77. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Donald Franklin
  78. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
    2. Birth, Chambers, Mary Ellen
      1. Chambers, Mary Ellen (Primary)
  79. Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 375; Image: 495.0; FHL microfilm: 2340661.
    1. Blake, H Bradford
    2. Birth, Blake, H Bradford
      1. Blake, H Bradford (Primary)
  80. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 895; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 27; Image: 531.0; FHL microfilm: 2340630.
    1. Residence, Fales, Mabel L
      1. Fales, Mabel L (Primary)
    2. Fales, Mabel L
  81. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 925.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Residence, Yates, Hazel Beryl
      1. Yates, Hazel Beryl (Primary)
    2. Yates, Hazel Beryl
  82. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Glennie
      1. McArthur, Glennie (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Glennie
  83. Year: 1930; Census Place: Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California; Roll: 147; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 380; Image: 161.0; FHL microfilm: 2339882.
    1. McArthur, Glendower Abraham
  84. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 925.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, George William
    2. Residence, McArthur, George William
      1. McArthur, George William (Primary)
  85. Year: 1930; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 953; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 664; Image: 421.0; FHL microfilm: 2340688.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index, middle name also spelled Talmaje
      1. Brace, Nelson Talmage (Primary)
    2. Brace, Nelson Talmage
  86. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Bowman, John Wesley
  87. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann
    2. Residence, Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann
      1. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann (Primary)
  88. Year: 1930; Census Place: Turtle Creek, Allegheny, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1992; Page: 15A; Enumeration District: 835; Image: 31.0; FHL microfilm: 2341726.
    1. Birth, Woodside, Marshall Leslie
      1. Woodside, Marshall Leslie (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Marshall Leslie
  89. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, Ralph Burl
    2. Residence, Brett, Ralph Burl
      1. Brett, Ralph Burl (Primary)
  90. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: 839; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 70; Image: 952.0; FHL microfilm: 2340574.
    1. Cain, William
    2. Arrival, Cain, William
      1. Cain, William (Primary)
  91. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
  92. Year: 1930; Census Place: Turtle Creek, Allegheny, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1992; Page: 15A; Enumeration District: 835; Image: 31.0; FHL microfilm: 2341726.
    1. Residence, Woodside, Marshall Leslie
      1. Woodside, Marshall Leslie (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Marshall Leslie
  93. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
    2. Birth, Dyment, Emma Unetta
      1. Dyment, Emma Unetta (Primary)
  94. Year: 1930; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: 941; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 105; Image: 421.0; FHL microfilm: 2340676.
    1. Residence, Bowman, Lucy Edna
      1. Bowman, Lucy Edna (Primary)
    2. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  95. Year: 1930; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 937; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 120; Image: 546.0; FHL microfilm: 2340672.
    1. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  96. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Petersburg, Pinellas, Florida; Roll: 329; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 19; Image: 660.0; FHL microfilm: 2340064.
    1. Mann, Lucy Jane
  97. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, Ralph Burl
  98. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 895; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 27; Image: 531.0; FHL microfilm: 2340630.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
  99. Year: 1930; Census Place: Portland, Cumberland, Maine; Roll: 831; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 55; Image: 700.0; FHL microfilm: 2340566.
    1. McArthur, Erma Gladys
  100. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: 839; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 70; Image: 952.0; FHL microfilm: 2340574.
    1. Cain, William
  101. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Birth, Brett, Oren Willard
      1. Brett, Oren Willard (Primary)
    2. Brett, Oren Willard
  102. Year: 1930; Census Place: Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 899; Page: 19A; Enumeration District: 137; Image: 620.0; FHL microfilm: 2340634.
    1. Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit
    2. Birth, Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit
      1. Kamerick, Hendrik Harry Gerrit (Primary)
  103. Year: 1930; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 903; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 272; Image: 677.0; FHL microfilm: 2340638.
    1. McDougall, James
  104. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: 1305; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 7; Image: 263.0; FHL microfilm: 2341040.
    1. Birth, Day, John Lemuel Roland
      1. Day, John Lemuel Roland (Primary)
    2. Day, John Lemuel Roland
  105. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Creston Theodore
  106. Year: 1930; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: 940; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 63; Image: 134.0; FHL microfilm: 2340675.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
    2. Residence, Dyment, William Earl Sr.
      1. Dyment, William Earl Sr. (Primary)
  107. Year: 1930; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 953; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 664; Image: 421.0; FHL microfilm: 2340688.
    1. Brace, Nelson Talmage
  108. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Bowman, John Wesley
    2. Arrival, Bowman, John Wesley
      1. Bowman, John Wesley (Primary)
  109. Year: 1930; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: 941; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 105; Image: 421.0; FHL microfilm: 2340676.
    1. Birth, Bowman, Lucy Edna
      1. Bowman, Lucy Edna (Primary)
    2. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  110. Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 375; Image: 495.0; FHL microfilm: 2340661.
    1. Residence, Blake, Leslie Elmer
      1. Blake, Leslie Elmer (Primary)
    2. Blake, Leslie Elmer
  111. Year: 1930; Census Place: Aberdeen, Brown, South Dakota; Roll: 2218; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 11; Image: 948.0; FHL microfilm: 2341952.
    1. Bideford (United) Church records
      1. Barlow, Henry James Williams (Primary)
    2. Barlow, Henry James Williams
  112. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Petersburg, Pinellas, Florida; Roll: 329; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 19; Image: 660.0; FHL microfilm: 2340064.
    1. Appley, James Wallace
    2. Residence, Appley, James Wallace
      1. Appley, James Wallace (Primary)
  113. Year: 1930; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: 940; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 63; Image: 134.0; FHL microfilm: 2340675.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
  114. Year: 1930; Census Place: Aberdeen, Brown, South Dakota; Roll: 2218; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 11; Image: 948.0; FHL microfilm: 2341952.
    1. Arrival, Barlow, Henry James Williams
      1. Barlow, Henry James Williams (Primary)
    2. Barlow, Henry James Williams
  115. Year: 1930; Census Place: Aberdeen, Brown, South Dakota; Roll: 2218; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 11; Image: 948.0; FHL microfilm: 2341952.
    1. Residence, Barlow, Henry James Williams
      1. Barlow, Henry James Williams (Primary)
    2. Barlow, Henry James Williams
  116. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, John Willard
    2. Residence, Brett, John Willard
      1. Brett, John Willard (Primary)
  117. Year: 1930; Census Place: Glasgow, Valley, Montana; Roll: 1263; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 257.0; FHL microfilm: 2340998.
    1. Crist, Vernie V
    2. of Sweetwater Texas
      1. Crist, Vernie V (Primary)
  118. Year: 1930; Census Place: Aberdeen, Brown, South Dakota; Roll: 2218; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 11; Image: 948.0; FHL microfilm: 2341952.
    1. Barlow, Henry James Williams
  119. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. also used name Annie Robbins
      1. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann (Primary)
    2. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann
  120. Year: 1930; Census Place: Glasgow, Valley, Montana; Roll: 1263; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 257.0; FHL microfilm: 2340998.
    1. Woodside, Andrew Randolph
    2. Residence, Woodside, Andrew Randolph
      1. Woodside, Andrew Randolph (Primary)
  121. Year: 1930; Census Place: Turtle Creek, Allegheny, Pennsylvania; Roll: 1992; Page: 15A; Enumeration District: 835; Image: 31.0; FHL microfilm: 2341726.
    1. Woodside, Marshall Leslie
  122. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Glennie
  123. Year: 1930; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: 839; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 70; Image: 952.0; FHL microfilm: 2340574.
    1. Cain, William
    2. Birth, Cain, William
      1. Cain, William (Primary)
  124. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Bowman, John Wesley
    2. PEI Baptismal Index; John gave January 24 1880 on his immigration/naturalization form
      1. Bowman, John Wesley (Primary)
  125. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann
    2. Arrival, Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann
      1. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann (Primary)
  126. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
  127. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, John Willard
  128. Year: 1930; Census Place: Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California; Roll: 147; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 380; Image: 161.0; FHL microfilm: 2339882.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Glendower Abraham
      1. McArthur, Glendower Abraham (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Glendower Abraham
  129. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 925.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. Birth, McArthur, George William
      1. McArthur, George William (Primary)
    2. McArthur, George William
  130. Year: 1930; Census Place: Glasgow, Valley, Montana; Roll: 1263; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 257.0; FHL microfilm: 2340998.
    1. Woodside, Andrew Randolph
  131. Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 375; Image: 495.0; FHL microfilm: 2340661.
    1. Blake, H Bradford
  132. Year: 1930; Census Place: Cohasset, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 934; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 130.0; FHL microfilm: 2340669.
    1. May 1895 in the 1900 census; if born in PEI it had to be before 1895
      1. Dyment, Charles Harold (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Charles Harold
  133. Year: 1930; Census Place: Portland, Cumberland, Maine; Roll: 831; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 55; Image: 700.0; FHL microfilm: 2340566.
    1. Hawkins, Howard E.
    2. Birth, Hawkins, Howard E.
      1. Hawkins, Howard E. (Primary)
  134. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 925.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, George William
  135. Year: 1930; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: 941; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 105; Image: 421.0; FHL microfilm: 2340676.
    1. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  136. Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 375; Image: 495.0; FHL microfilm: 2340661.
    1. Blake, Leslie Elmer
  137. Year: 1930; Census Place: Belmont, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 914; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 182; Image: 763.0; FHL microfilm: 2340649.
    1. Birth, Bowman, John Wesley Jr.
      1. Bowman, John Wesley Jr. (Primary)
    2. Bowman, John Wesley Jr.
  138. Year: 1930; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream, Washington, Maine; Roll: 840; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 35; Image: 923.0; FHL microfilm: 2340575.
    1. McArthur, Creston Theodore
    2. Birth, McArthur, Creston Theodore
      1. McArthur, Creston Theodore (Primary)
  139. Year: 1930; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: 895; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 27; Image: 531.0; FHL microfilm: 2340630.
    1. 1910 census in Essex, Mass.
      1. Fales, Mabel L (Primary)
    2. Fales, Mabel L
  140. Year: 1930; Census Place: Cohasset, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: 934; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 38; Image: 130.0; FHL microfilm: 2340669.
    1. Dyment, Charles Harold
  141. Year: 1930; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: 2486; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 28; Image: 862.0; FHL microfilm: 2342220.
    1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  142. Year: 1930; Census Place: Portland, Cumberland, Maine; Roll: 831; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 55; Image: 700.0; FHL microfilm: 2340566.
    1. Hawkins, Howard E.