1940 United States Federal Census

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012.Original data - United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627

Narrative

accessed on ancestry as well as familysearch.org

References

  1. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Dyment, Lester Edward
  2. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
  3. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Residence, Brett, John Willard
      1. Brett, John Willard (Primary)
    2. Brett, John Willard
  4. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. McArthur, Melvina
  5. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Dyment, Mary
    2. Birth, Dyment, Mary
      1. Dyment, Mary (Primary)
  6. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. b. Trout River PEI
      1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
  7. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
  8. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 4-53.
    1. Dyment, Mabel Alta
    2. Birth, Dyment, Mabel Alta
      1. Dyment, Mabel Alta (Primary)
  9. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Walsh, Henry Adams
    2. Residence, Walsh, Henry Adams
      1. Walsh, Henry Adams (Primary)
  10. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Davis, Veda Mae
  11. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
  12. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Walsh, Charles Bartley
  13. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis
    2. WW1 and WW2 registration forms
      1. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis (Primary)
  14. Year: 1940; Census Place: Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1599; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 8-2.
    1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
  15. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
    2. Birth, Dyment, Ruth Miriam
      1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam (Primary)
  16. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Stratton, Rose Mary
    2. Birth, Stratton, Rose Mary
      1. Stratton, Rose Mary (Primary)
  17. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mabel Irene
  18. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie (Primary)
    2. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
  19. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
    2. Residence, Irvine, Joseph Henry
      1. Irvine, Joseph Henry (Primary)
  20. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
    2. Birth, Fales, Joel Robert
      1. Fales, Joel Robert (Primary)
  21. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Residence, Butler, Ellery Alton
      1. Butler, Ellery Alton (Primary)
    2. Butler, Ellery Alton
  22. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Fay, Harold Wakeman
  23. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Dyment, Mildred May
    2. Birth, Dyment, Mildred May
      1. Dyment, Mildred May (Primary)
  24. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. from census records; obit says West Bay Island, Nova Scotia
      1. Murray, Catherine (Primary)
    2. Murray, Catherine
  25. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Brannen, George Leon
    2. Birth, Brannen, George Leon
      1. Brannen, George Leon (Primary)
  26. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Caroline
    2. Birth, Blake, Caroline
      1. Blake, Caroline (Primary)
  27. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
    2. Washington State births, census records
      1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter (Primary)
  28. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Nelson Talmage
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, middle name also spelled Talmaje
      1. Brace, Nelson Talmage (Primary)
  29. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. McCall, Margaret T.
  30. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Charles James
  31. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
  32. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Collins, Roy Cram
  33. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
  34. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Delhomme, Lois
  35. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2467; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 3-250.
    1. Dyment, Winnifred May Winnie
  36. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Woodside, Ernest
    2. Birth, Woodside, Ernest
      1. Woodside, Ernest (Primary)
  37. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Gibson, Maude Ellen
    2. Birth, Gibson, Maude Ellen
      1. Gibson, Maude Ellen (Primary)
  38. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. McArthur, Ethel Constance
  39. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, Rodman Carr
    2. Birth, Hart, Rodman Carr
      1. Hart, Rodman Carr (Primary)
  40. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Roy, Annie
  41. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Gertrude
  42. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
  43. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Birth, McLean, Isobel C
      1. McLean, Isobel C (Primary)
    2. McLean, Isobel C
  44. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
  45. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
  46. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Wilmot, Emma Jane
    2. Residence, Wilmot, Emma Jane
      1. Wilmot, Emma Jane (Primary)
  47. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
    2. Residence, Hosmer, Herman Stanley
      1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley (Primary)
  48. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. McLeod, Bessie
  49. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
  50. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. from PEI Baptismal index
      1. Gass, Maude Elmira (Primary)
    2. Gass, Maude Elmira
  51. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
    2. Birth, McArthur, Guy Franklin
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin (Primary)
  52. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
    2. Birth, Bickford, Louise Cudmore
      1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore (Primary)
  53. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Residence, Walsh, Charles Bartley
      1. Walsh, Charles Bartley (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Charles Bartley
  54. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Birth, Neal, Fred Roy
      1. Neal, Fred Roy (Primary)
    2. Neal, Fred Roy
  55. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  56. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Residence, Brett, Oren Willard
      1. Brett, Oren Willard (Primary)
    2. Brett, Oren Willard
  57. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Stratton, Rose Mary
  58. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1676; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 15-587.
    1. Maynard, James Herman
    2. PEI Baptismal Index under Menyard
      1. Maynard, James Herman (Primary)
  59. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Chambers, Mary Ellen
  60. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. 29 Nov 1901 in Washington Births
      1. Williams, Frank Roy (Primary)
    2. Williams, Frank Roy
  61. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Edmed, William Henry
  62. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Lacey, Frederick W.
    2. Birth, Lacey, Frederick W.
      1. Lacey, Frederick W. (Primary)
  63. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1575; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-131.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index under Menyard, 27 July 1866
      1. Maynard, Margaret Jane Janie (Primary)
    2. Maynard, Margaret Jane Janie
  64. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1574; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-111.
    1. Brace, Walter Palmer
  65. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Dyment, Willard J
  66. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
    2. Birth, Dyment, Thurl Clayton
      1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton (Primary)
  67. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
    2. Residence, Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
      1. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine (Primary)
  68. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Howard
  69. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Residence, Williams, Frank A.
      1. Williams, Frank A. (Primary)
    2. Williams, Frank A.
  70. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Mace, Carleton Alva
  71. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
  72. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
    2. Birth, Brett, Lloyd Mervin
      1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin (Primary)
  73. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Richibucto, NB on death certificate
      1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
  74. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, H Bradford
  75. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Residence, Blake, Caroline
      1. Blake, Caroline (Primary)
    2. Blake, Caroline
  76. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
  77. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2467; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 3-250.
    1. Dyment, Winnifred May Winnie
    2. father Edward Dyment in PEI Baptismal Index; Bideford Church Records
      1. Dyment, Winnifred May Winnie (Primary)
  78. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Residence, Meshrow, Ernest George
      1. Meshrow, Ernest George (Primary)
    2. Meshrow, Ernest George
  79. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
  80. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Dyment, Jennie Viola
  81. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Frank Starling
  82. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. McKinnon, Annie Ella
    2. naturalization papers, d/o Alexander & Florence
      1. McKinnon, Annie Ella (Primary)
  83. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. McNaught, Ruth Inez
  84. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Campion, Marion Marian
    2. Birth, Campion, Marion Marian
      1. Campion, Marion Marian (Primary)
  85. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. from census and marriage records
      1. Matthews, Addie (Primary)
    2. Matthews, Addie
  86. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Birth, Fay, Harold Wakeman
      1. Fay, Harold Wakeman (Primary)
    2. Fay, Harold Wakeman
  87. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Alvin Robert
      1. Dyment, Alvin Robert (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Alvin Robert
  88. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Maria Eleanor
      1. Dyment, Maria Eleanor (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
  89. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth, Brett, Ralph Burl
      1. Brett, Ralph Burl (Primary)
    2. Brett, Ralph Burl
  90. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, David Henry
  91. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Birth, Pedeare, George S Jr
      1. Pedeare, George S Jr (Primary)
    2. Pedeare, George S Jr
  92. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
  93. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Gass, Thomas Howard
    2. Residence, Gass, Thomas Howard
      1. Gass, Thomas Howard (Primary)
  94. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Robert John
    2. Birth, Dyment, Robert John
      1. Dyment, Robert John (Primary)
  95. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. MacVicar on record
      1. McVicar, Margaret G, (Primary)
    2. McVicar, Margaret G,
  96. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mass. births
      1. Dyment, Laura May (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Laura May
  97. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. from WW 1 form
      1. Dyment, Charles Shelton (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Charles Shelton
  98. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
  99. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. Residence, McVicar, Margaret G,
      1. McVicar, Margaret G, (Primary)
    2. McVicar, Margaret G,
  100. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Edmed, William Henry
    2. Residence, Edmed, William Henry
      1. Edmed, William Henry (Primary)
  101. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, George Walter
  102. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Robert Julius
    2. Birth, Coffman, Robert Julius
      1. Coffman, Robert Julius (Primary)
  103. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
  104. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Birth, Williams, Frank A.
      1. Williams, Frank A. (Primary)
    2. Williams, Frank A.
  105. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Robert Harris
      1. Dyment, Robert Harris (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Robert Harris
  106. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Burns, Mary Louise
    2. Birth, Burns, Mary Louise
      1. Burns, Mary Louise (Primary)
  107. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. McDonald, Ella Irene
    2. Residence, McDonald, Ella Irene
      1. McDonald, Ella Irene (Primary)
  108. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Gass, Sarah Alice
    2. Birth, Gass, Sarah Alice
      1. Gass, Sarah Alice (Primary)
  109. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 9-218.
    1. Dyment, Albert Wilson
    2. Residence, Dyment, Albert Wilson
      1. Dyment, Albert Wilson (Primary)
  110. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Gilbert
    2. Residence, Brett, John Gilbert
      1. Brett, John Gilbert (Primary)
  111. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
  112. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
  113. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Gass, Thomas Howard
    2. or Thomas John?
      1. Gass, Thomas Howard (Primary)
  114. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Birth, Blake, H Bradford
      1. Blake, H Bradford (Primary)
    2. Blake, H Bradford
  115. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Residence, Haven, Orvis Jerome
      1. Haven, Orvis Jerome (Primary)
    2. Haven, Orvis Jerome
  116. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
  117. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Charles Elwood
    2. death certificate gives November 11 1886;
      1. Dyment, Charles Elwood (Primary)
  118. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, Charles William
  119. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Delhomme, Lois
    2. Birth, Delhomme, Lois
      1. Delhomme, Lois (Primary)
  120. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Ramsay, Cranmore
  121. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Eva Bell
  122. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Mabel L
  123. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
    2. Birth, Roberts, Leigh Stanley
      1. Roberts, Leigh Stanley (Primary)
  124. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
    2. Birth, Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
      1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil (Primary)
  125. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Williams, Frank A.
  126. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Bowman, Lucy Edna
  127. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Residence, Brace, Sarah Jane
      1. Brace, Sarah Jane (Primary)
    2. Brace, Sarah Jane
  128. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Alfred Theodore
  129. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
  130. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Birth, Bauscher, Eleanor May
      1. Bauscher, Eleanor May (Primary)
    2. Bauscher, Eleanor May
  131. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William John
    2. Residence, McDougall, William John
      1. McDougall, William John (Primary)
  132. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
  133. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Carleton, Amos
    2. April 1863 or 1864 on census and other records, son of John and Asenath
      1. Carleton, Amos (Primary)
  134. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. Easter, Annie Ada
  135. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, William
  136. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Dyment, Maria Jane
  137. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
  138. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Birth, Starling, Frank Leonadias
      1. Starling, Frank Leonadias (Primary)
    2. Starling, Frank Leonadias
  139. Year: 1940; Census Place: Canyon City, Grant, Oregon; Roll: T627_3361; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 12-2.
    1. Dyment, Harry Scott
    2. Washington State birth Records
      1. Dyment, Harry Scott (Primary)
  140. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
    2. Birth, Hosmer, Herman Stanley
      1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley (Primary)
  141. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. McLeod, Bessie
    2. died age 89daughter Frank McLeod and Alice Gay
      1. McLeod, Bessie (Primary)
  142. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. McArthur, Lillie Edda
  143. Year: 1940; Census Place: Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 14-169.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Lester Edward
      1. Dyment, Lester Edward (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Lester Edward
  144. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Guy Franklin
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Guy Franklin
  145. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Birth, Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
      1. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte (Primary)
    2. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
  146. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. 1900 US census
      1. Walsh, Jane Jennie (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Jane Jennie
  147. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Eva Bell
    2. Birth, McDougall, Eva Bell
      1. McDougall, Eva Bell (Primary)
  148. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Leon Earl
      1. Dyment, Leon Earl (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Leon Earl
  149. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Dyment, Loretta
  150. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
    2. name is Mary Cecil on some records
      1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil (Primary)
  151. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Andross, Mary Irene
    2. Residence, Andross, Mary Irene
      1. Andross, Mary Irene (Primary)
  152. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William
  153. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances
    2. Birth, Kennedy, Katherine Frances
      1. Kennedy, Katherine Frances (Primary)
  154. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Roy, Annie
    2. family gives date as 17 September 1886
      1. Roy, Annie (Primary)
  155. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Gass, Thomas Howard
  156. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Birth, Bickford, Robert Walter
      1. Bickford, Robert Walter (Primary)
    2. Bickford, Robert Walter
  157. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, George
  158. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Howard James
      1. Dyment, Howard James (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Howard James
  159. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
    2. Howard and Madeline were twins. They celebrated their 21st birthday on Jan 20 1938
      1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine (Primary)
  160. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
    2. Birth, Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
      1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews (Primary)
  161. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. 1900 US census
      1. Dyment, Jean Florence Minnie (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Jean Florence Minnie
  162. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Wyer, Calvin
  163. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Starling, Frank Leonadias
  164. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Knight, Stanton
  165. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. McDonald, Ella Irene
    2. Birth, McDonald, Ella Irene
      1. McDonald, Ella Irene (Primary)
  166. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
  167. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. McLeod, Bessie
    2. Residence, McLeod, Bessie
      1. McLeod, Bessie (Primary)
  168. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Birth, McDougall, Neil Russell
      1. McDougall, Neil Russell (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Neil Russell
  169. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
  170. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. New Hampshire birth record for Henry only; from census records
      1. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli
  171. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Hamner, Maude T.
    2. Residence, Hamner, Maude T.
      1. Hamner, Maude T. (Primary)
  172. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Hart, Rodman Carr
  173. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Andross, Mary Irene
    2. Birth, Andross, Mary Irene
      1. Andross, Mary Irene (Primary)
  174. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. McLean, Isobel C
  175. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold
    2. marriage record said born Summerside PEI
      1. Dyment, Spurgeon Harold (Primary)
  176. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Butler, Ellery Alton
  177. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Murray, Catherine
  178. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield
    2. Birth, Dyment, Walter Bayfield
      1. Dyment, Walter Bayfield (Primary)
  179. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
    2. from census records
      1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford (Primary)
  180. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Knight, Stanton
    2. Birth, Knight, Stanton
      1. Knight, Stanton (Primary)
  181. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, Charles William
    2. Birth, Dyment, Charles William
      1. Dyment, Charles William (Primary)
  182. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1691; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 18-36.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Miriam
  183. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1575; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-131.
    1. Maynard, Margaret Jane Janie
  184. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William
    2. Mass. Births, parents Solomon and Alice Dimond
      1. McDougall, William (Primary)
  185. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Stuart, Allan
    2. Residence, Stuart, Allan
      1. Stuart, Allan (Primary)
  186. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
  187. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. McDonald, George Archibald
  188. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
    2. Birth, McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus
      1. McArthur, Abraham Sylvanus (Primary)
  189. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Bolin, Eve Eva Charlotte
  190. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Residence, Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis
      1. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis (Primary)
    2. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis
  191. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Gass, Maude Elmira
  192. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1676; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 15-587.
    1. Maynard, James Herman
  193. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, James
    2. Birth, McDougall, James
      1. McDougall, James (Primary)
  194. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Brown, Violet L.
  195. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Dyment, Martha Johanna Mattie
  196. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. McArthur, Lillie Edda
    2. Birth, McArthur, Lillie Edda
      1. McArthur, Lillie Edda (Primary)
  197. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, Alvin Robert
  198. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George S Jr
    2. Residence, Pedeare, George S Jr
      1. Pedeare, George S Jr (Primary)
  199. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
  200. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Gass, Sarah Alice
  201. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Gibson, Maude Ellen
    2. Residence, Gibson, Maude Ellen
      1. Gibson, Maude Ellen (Primary)
  202. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Residence, McDougall, Eva Bell
      1. McDougall, Eva Bell (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Eva Bell
  203. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Andross, Mary Irene
  204. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Brace, Sarah Jane
    2. Birth, Brace, Sarah Jane
      1. Brace, Sarah Jane (Primary)
  205. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George Stephen
  206. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Carleton, Amos
  207. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Collins, Roy Cram
    2. Residence, Collins, Roy Cram
      1. Collins, Roy Cram (Primary)
  208. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. McDonald, George Archibald
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, census records
      1. McDonald, George Archibald (Primary)
  209. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Walter Ernest
  210. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Haven, Orvis Jerome
  211. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
  212. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Alfred Theodore
    2. Birth, Day, Alfred Theodore
      1. Day, Alfred Theodore (Primary)
  213. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery
    2. Birth, Mosher, George Avery
      1. Mosher, George Avery (Primary)
  214. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Residence, McFadyen, Margaret Louise
      1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise (Primary)
    2. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
  215. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Murphy, Mary Belle
  216. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Lacey, Edward
  217. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
  218. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Mae
  219. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Birth, Koster, Emma Daisy
      1. Koster, Emma Daisy (Primary)
    2. Koster, Emma Daisy
  220. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 42-56.
    1. Birth, Dyment, William Herman
      1. Dyment, William Herman (Primary)
    2. Dyment, William Herman
  221. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Hamner, Maude T.
    2. Birth, Hamner, Maude T.
      1. Hamner, Maude T. (Primary)
  222. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
  223. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Bastable, Susan
    2. Residence, Bastable, Susan
      1. Bastable, Susan (Primary)
  224. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. McDougall, Agness Eliza
    2. Port Hill C of E records
      1. McDougall, Agness Eliza (Primary)
  225. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Robertson, Jessie
  226. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-583.
    1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
    2. Birth, McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
      1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin (Primary)
  227. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Lois Edna M.
      1. Dyment, Lois Edna M. (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Lois Edna M.
  228. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Dyment, Emma Unetta
    2. Birth, Dyment, Emma Unetta
      1. Dyment, Emma Unetta (Primary)
  229. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. McDougall, Agness Eliza
  230. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Residence, Patton, Abigail
      1. Patton, Abigail (Primary)
    2. Patton, Abigail
  231. Year: 1940; Census Place: Greece, Monroe, New York; Roll: T627_2678; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 28-24.
    1. Koster, Emma Daisy
  232. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Joel Robert
    2. Residence, Fales, Joel Robert
      1. Fales, Joel Robert (Primary)
  233. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mary Ethel
  234. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Bastable, Susan
  235. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Gilliam, Allan D.
  236. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Dyment, Alice Ann
  237. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. baptismal record says b. Western Road
      1. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee" (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Margaret Jane "Dee Dee"
  238. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
    2. Birth, Dyment, William Earl Sr.
      1. Dyment, William Earl Sr. (Primary)
  239. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
    2. Residence, Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
      1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil (Primary)
  240. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
  241. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Gilbert
    2. Birth, Brett, John Gilbert
      1. Brett, John Gilbert (Primary)
  242. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Oren Willard
  243. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Residence, Clement, Rosa Theresa
      1. Clement, Rosa Theresa (Primary)
    2. Clement, Rosa Theresa
  244. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George S Jr
  245. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Bauscher, Eleanor May
  246. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B
    2. 18 Oct 1884 on grave
      1. Dyment, Charlotte Lottie B (Primary)
  247. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. Easter, Annie Ada
    2. Residence, Easter, Annie Ada
      1. Easter, Annie Ada (Primary)
  248. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. Residence, Houch, Guy E
      1. Houch, Guy E (Primary)
    2. Houch, Guy E
  249. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Leslie Elmer
    2. Birth, Blake, Leslie Elmer
      1. Blake, Leslie Elmer (Primary)
  250. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
  251. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index & Bideford United records; born "Line Road"
      1. Dyment, Maria Jane (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Maria Jane
  252. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 40-120A.
    1. Residence, Starling, Frank Leonadias
      1. Starling, Frank Leonadias (Primary)
    2. Starling, Frank Leonadias
  253. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Walter Stuart
      1. Dyment, Walter Stuart (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Walter Stuart
  254. Year: 1940; Census Place: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 63A; Enumeration District: 9-470.
    1. Wilmot, Emma Jane
  255. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Ethel Constance
      1. McArthur, Ethel Constance (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Ethel Constance
  256. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Residence, Brett, Lloyd Mervin
      1. Brett, Lloyd Mervin (Primary)
    2. Brett, Lloyd Mervin
  257. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, James
    2. Residence, McDougall, James
      1. McDougall, James (Primary)
  258. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Nelson Talmage
  259. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, John Spurgeon
  260. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Dyment, Harry Dyer
  261. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 42-54.
    1. Dyment, Harry Dyer
    2. from WW1 enlistment form, says rosebury Montana
      1. Dyment, Harry Dyer (Primary)
  262. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Fales, Mabel L
    2. 1910 census in Essex, Mass.
      1. Fales, Mabel L (Primary)
  263. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
    2. Residence, Keough Kehoe, Mary A
      1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A (Primary)
  264. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, George
    2. adopted son according to census records
      1. Dyment, George (Primary)
  265. Year: 1940; Census Place: Laconia, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1-19.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Howard Perry
      1. Dyment, Howard Perry (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Howard Perry
  266. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Wright, Arthur Copp
  267. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Ralph Burl
  268. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, Oren Willard
    2. Birth, Brett, Oren Willard
      1. Brett, Oren Willard (Primary)
  269. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Leslie Elmer
  270. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Wyer, Calvin
    2. Birth, Wyer, Calvin
      1. Wyer, Calvin (Primary)
  271. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Residence, Bauscher, Eleanor May
      1. Bauscher, Eleanor May (Primary)
    2. Bauscher, Eleanor May
  272. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. 1900 census; June 29 on SSDI
      1. Dyment, Loretta (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Loretta
  273. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George
    2. Birth, Dyment, Gordon George
      1. Dyment, Gordon George (Primary)
  274. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Residence, Day, Alfred Theodore
      1. Day, Alfred Theodore (Primary)
    2. Day, Alfred Theodore
  275. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Dyment, Sophia Jane Jennie
  276. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Residence, Day, Mabel Irene
      1. Day, Mabel Irene (Primary)
    2. Day, Mabel Irene
  277. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Meshrow, Ernest George
  278. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Campion, Marion Marian
    2. Residence, Campion, Marion Marian
      1. Campion, Marion Marian (Primary)
  279. Year: 1940; Census Place: Fitchburg, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1648; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 14-100.
    1. Ramsay, Cranmore
    2. Birth, Ramsay, Cranmore
      1. Ramsay, Cranmore (Primary)
  280. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. Residence, McVicar, Margaret G,
      1. McVicar, Margaret G, (Primary)
    2. McVicar, Margaret G,
  281. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dau. George and Adelaide
      1. Davis, Veda Mae (Primary)
    2. Davis, Veda Mae
  282. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Birth, Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
      1. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl (Primary)
    2. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
  283. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
    2. 1940 census
      1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses (Primary)
  284. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Dyment, Jean Florence Minnie
  285. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Residence, Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
      1. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg (Primary)
    2. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
  286. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
  287. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Ellis, Emma Jane
    2. Birth, Ellis, Emma Jane
      1. Ellis, Emma Jane (Primary)
  288. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. Walsh, Jane Jennie
  289. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McVicar, Margaret G,
  290. Year: 1940; Census Place: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1580; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 5-112.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite (Primary)
    2. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
  291. Year: 1940; Census Place: Canyon City, Grant, Oregon; Roll: T627_3361; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 12-2.
    1. Dyment, Harry Scott
  292. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, James
  293. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. West, Mary Abbie
    2. Birth, West, Mary Abbie
      1. West, Mary Abbie (Primary)
  294. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Hodge, Inez Millicent
  295. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
  296. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Birth, Patton, Abigail
      1. Patton, Abigail (Primary)
    2. Patton, Abigail
  297. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
    2. Birth, Reddy, Hazel Althea
      1. Reddy, Hazel Althea (Primary)
  298. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery
    2. Residence, Mosher, George Avery
      1. Mosher, George Avery (Primary)
  299. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
    2. Residence, Barry, Roy O'Neil
      1. Barry, Roy O'Neil (Primary)
  300. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Walter Stuart
  301. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Theodore Charles
  302. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Robertson, Jessie
    2. Residence, Robertson, Jessie
      1. Robertson, Jessie (Primary)
  303. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Ellis, Emma Jane
  304. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Dyment, Elsie May
  305. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Meshrow, Ernest George
    2. Birth, Meshrow, Ernest George
      1. Meshrow, Ernest George (Primary)
  306. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. McDougall, Edgar Harold
  307. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Donald Franklin
    2. Birth, McArthur, Donald Franklin
      1. McArthur, Donald Franklin (Primary)
  308. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Matthews, Addie
  309. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Edmed, William Henry
    2. Birth, Edmed, William Henry
      1. Edmed, William Henry (Primary)
  310. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Stuart, Allan
    2. said Queens co. on one form, Victoria West on another
      1. Stuart, Allan (Primary)
  311. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Gilbert
  312. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Bastable, Susan
    2. Birth, Bastable, Susan
      1. Bastable, Susan (Primary)
  313. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron
    2. gave 27 Jun 1867 on a form
      1. Bernard, James Alexander Cameron (Primary)
  314. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Stratton, Rose Mary
    2. Residence, Stratton, Rose Mary
      1. Stratton, Rose Mary (Primary)
  315. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. Walsh, Jane Jennie
    2. Residence, Walsh, Jane Jennie
      1. Walsh, Jane Jennie (Primary)
  316. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Birth, Lacey, Edward
      1. Lacey, Edward (Primary)
    2. Lacey, Edward
  317. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. McNaught, Ruth Inez
    2. Birth, McNaught, Ruth Inez
      1. McNaught, Ruth Inez (Primary)
  318. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Roberts, Leigh Stanley
  319. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Neal, Fred Roy
  320. Year: 1940; Census Place: Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 11-269.
    1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
  321. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peabody, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1588; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 5-300.
    1. Birth, Haven, Orvis Jerome
      1. Haven, Orvis Jerome (Primary)
    2. Haven, Orvis Jerome
  322. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. McArthur, Alvah H.
  323. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. occupation: personnel management in a company
      1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
  324. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Blake, Caroline
  325. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Birth, Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
      1. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie (Primary)
    2. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
  326. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Roe, James Harrison
  327. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Collins, Roy Cram
    2. Birth, Collins, Roy Cram
      1. Collins, Roy Cram (Primary)
  328. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Residence, Bickford, Robert Walter
      1. Bickford, Robert Walter (Primary)
    2. Bickford, Robert Walter
  329. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, William
  330. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
    2. Birth, McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
      1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank (Primary)
  331. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
    2. from census records
      1. Dyment, Jane Jennie (Primary)
  332. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Beagan, Francis Frank
  333. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Boulter, Artemis Bell
    2. Birth, Boulter, Artemis Bell
      1. Boulter, Artemis Bell (Primary)
  334. Year: 1940; Census Place: Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1612; Page: 62A; Enumeration District: 9-329.
    1. Dyment, Lecil Mary Cecil
  335. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Woodside, Ernest
  336. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Dyment, Thomas C.
  337. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Charles Thomas
  338. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Charles Elwood
  339. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Davis, Veda Mae
    2. Residence, Davis, Veda Mae
      1. Davis, Veda Mae (Primary)
  340. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. her mother had gone back to PEI for her birth
      1. Day, Mary Ethel (Primary)
    2. Day, Mary Ethel
  341. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 12-105.
    1. Birth, Walsh, Charles Bartley
      1. Walsh, Charles Bartley (Primary)
    2. Walsh, Charles Bartley
  342. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Reddy, Hazel Althea
    2. Residence, Reddy, Hazel Althea
      1. Reddy, Hazel Althea (Primary)
  343. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 9-369.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Willard J
      1. Dyment, Willard J (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Willard J
  344. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mobile, Mobile, Alabama; Roll: T627_63; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 49-59.
    1. Houch, Guy E
  345. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Residence, Woodside, Eugene E.
      1. Woodside, Eugene E. (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Eugene E.
  346. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Beagan, Francis Frank
    2. from census records
      1. Beagan, Francis Frank (Primary)
  347. Year: 1940; Census Place: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1580; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 5-112.
    1. Bowman, Alvah Cowperwaite
  348. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Residence, Burns, Mary Louise
      1. Burns, Mary Louise (Primary)
    2. Burns, Mary Louise
  349. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. Knight, Stanton
    2. Residence, Knight, Stanton
      1. Knight, Stanton (Primary)
  350. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
  351. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, William Earl Sr.
  352. Year: 1940; Census Place: Dexter, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 10-51.
    1. Dyment, Elsie May
    2. PEI baptismal Index
      1. Dyment, Elsie May (Primary)
  353. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Birth, Campbell, Ethel May
      1. Campbell, Ethel May (Primary)
    2. Campbell, Ethel May
  354. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Walsh, Henry Adams
    2. Birth, Walsh, Henry Adams
      1. Walsh, Henry Adams (Primary)
  355. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Birth, Clement, Rosa Theresa
      1. Clement, Rosa Theresa (Primary)
    2. Clement, Rosa Theresa
  356. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Charles Alexander
  357. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Residence, Williams, Frank Roy
      1. Williams, Frank Roy (Primary)
    2. Williams, Frank Roy
  358. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 9-218.
    1. Dyment, Albert Wilson
  359. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoughton, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 11-262.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Easter, Annie Ada (Primary)
    2. Easter, Annie Ada
  360. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. could be the Howard Adam, b. September 26 1886; married with one child in 1918
      1. Bauscher, Howard (Primary)
    2. Bauscher, Howard
  361. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. McDougall, Neil Russell
  362. Year: 1940; Census Place: American Lake, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 27-3.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Alice Ann
      1. Dyment, Alice Ann (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Alice Ann
  363. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Mosher, George Avery
  364. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Roe, James Harrison
    2. from census records
      1. Roe, James Harrison (Primary)
  365. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-583.
    1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
  366. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winterport, Waldo, Maine; Roll: T627_1493; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 14-33.
    1. Dyment, Mary
  367. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 18A; Enumeration District: 15-761.
    1. Brannen, George Leon
  368. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Beagan Beagen, Matthew Ennis
  369. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, William
    2. Residence, Cain, William
      1. Cain, William (Primary)
  370. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Silliker, Ellen Jane Jennie
  371. Year: 1940; Census Place: Brewer, Penobscot, Maine; Roll: T627_1487; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 10-39.
    1. Robertson, Jessie
    2. Birth, Robertson, Jessie
      1. Robertson, Jessie (Primary)
  372. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Dyment, Jennie Viola
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Dyment, Jennie Viola (Primary)
  373. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Theodore Charles
    2. Residence, Day, Theodore Charles
      1. Day, Theodore Charles (Primary)
  374. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William John
    2. Birth, McDougall, William John
      1. McDougall, William John (Primary)
  375. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Brett, John Willard
  376. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Dyment, Leon Earl
  377. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Murray, Catherine
    2. living with her son David Henry Dyment
      1. Murray, Catherine (Primary)
  378. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Russel Edward
  379. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Mae
    2. Birth, Dyment, Hazel Mae
      1. Dyment, Hazel Mae (Primary)
  380. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. West, Mary Abbie
  381. Year: 1940; Census Place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington; Roll: T627_4387; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 41-85.
    1. Barry, Roy O'Neil
    2. Birth, Barry, Roy O'Neil
      1. Barry, Roy O'Neil (Primary)
  382. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 9-370.
    1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, naturalization form
      1. Dyment, Frederick Cecil (Primary)
  383. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
    2. Residence, Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
      1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth (Primary)
  384. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Residence, West, Mary Abbie
      1. West, Mary Abbie (Primary)
    2. West, Mary Abbie
  385. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
  386. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Charles Shelton
  387. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. mechanic in a garage
      1. Bickford, Walter Ernest (Primary)
    2. Bickford, Walter Ernest
  388. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Glennie
  389. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; Roll: T627_3530; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 36-58.
    1. Residence, Bauscher, Howard
      1. Bauscher, Howard (Primary)
    2. Bauscher, Howard
  390. Year: 1940; Census Place: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1684; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 16-72.
    1. Beagan, Francis Frank
    2. Residence, Beagan, Francis Frank
      1. Beagan, Francis Frank (Primary)
  391. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
    2. occupation: stenographer, boat construction
      1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn (Primary)
  392. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. Dyment, William Alton
    2. date given by William on draft cards
      1. Dyment, William Alton (Primary)
  393. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Queens, New York; Roll: T627_2740; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 41-1066.
    1. Dyment, Albert Yeo
  394. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Dyment, Robert John
  395. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Dyment, Willis Sargent
  396. Year: 1940; Census Place: Seattle, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4377; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 40-121.
    1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford
    2. occupation accountant
      1. Lenhart, Roy Sanford (Primary)
  397. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Campion, Marion Marian
  398. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Residence, Coffman, Julius Dilman
      1. Coffman, Julius Dilman (Primary)
    2. Coffman, Julius Dilman
  399. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. various sources
      1. Brett, John Willard (Primary)
    2. Brett, John Willard
  400. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Dyer Henry
  401. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. Dyment, William Alton
  402. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Residence, Kerr, Violet Victoria
      1. Kerr, Violet Victoria (Primary)
    2. Kerr, Violet Victoria
  403. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1614; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-411.
    1. Residence, Blake, H Bradford
      1. Blake, H Bradford (Primary)
    2. Blake, H Bradford
  404. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Willis Sargent
      1. Dyment, Willis Sargent (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Willis Sargent
  405. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Birth, Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
      1. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine (Primary)
    2. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
  406. Year: 1940; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1620; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 9-580.
    1. Hayes, Earl Edward Andrews
  407. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli
  408. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses
    2. engineer, boat construction
      1. Sexton, Harry Ulysses (Primary)
  409. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Clement, Rosa Theresa
  410. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Birth, Gilliam, Allan D.
      1. Gilliam, Allan D. (Primary)
    2. Gilliam, Allan D.
  411. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Dyment, Jane Jennie
  412. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. in PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel (Primary)
    2. Cudmore, Sarah Ethel
  413. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 7-16.
    1. Residence, Roy, Annie
      1. Roy, Annie (Primary)
    2. Roy, Annie
  414. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 12-101.
    1. McDonald, Ella Irene
  415. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
  416. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn
    2. census records
      1. Sexton, Elsie Merlyn (Primary)
  417. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
    2. Residence, Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl
      1. Diamond Dyment, Chauncey Earl (Primary)
  418. Year: 1940; Census Place: Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1613; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-360.
    1. Lacey, Frederick W.
  419. Year: 1940; Census Place: New London, New London, Connecticut; Roll: T627_524; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 6-40.
    1. Murphy, Mary Belle
    2. Residence, Murphy, Mary Belle
      1. Murphy, Mary Belle (Primary)
  420. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 18B; Enumeration District: 2-119.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Melvina
      1. McArthur, Melvina (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Melvina
  421. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 11-309.
    1. Ancestry database
      1. Dyment, George Walter (Primary)
    2. Dyment, George Walter
  422. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
  423. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1682; Page: 62B; Enumeration District: 15-744.
    1. in PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Keough Kehoe, Mary A (Primary)
    2. Keough Kehoe, Mary A
  424. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Charles Thomas
    2. Residence, Walsh, Charles Thomas
      1. Walsh, Charles Thomas (Primary)
  425. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Earl Stratton
      1. Dyment, Earl Stratton (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Earl Stratton
  426. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 11-242.
    1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
    2. Birth, Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie
      1. Dyment, Martha JoAnn Mattie (Primary)
  427. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
    2. Birth, Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie
      1. Dyment, Ellen Eleanor Nellie (Primary)
  428. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, George Stephen
    2. Residence, Pedeare, George Stephen
      1. Pedeare, George Stephen (Primary)
  429. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
    2. Residence, McLearn, Lydia Harriet
      1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet (Primary)
  430. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard Robert
  431. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 12-95.
    1. Dyment, Earl Stratton
  432. Year: 1940; Census Place: Antrim, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2288; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 6-2.
    1. Campbell, Ethel May
  433. Year: 1940; Census Place: Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 12-181.
    1. Bowman, Lucy Edna
    2. Birth, Bowman, Lucy Edna
      1. Bowman, Lucy Edna (Primary)
  434. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Birth, Chambers, Mary Ellen
      1. Chambers, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    2. Chambers, Mary Ellen
  435. Year: 1940; Census Place: San Diego, San Diego, California; Roll: T627_451; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 62-59.
    1. Residence, Neal, Fred Roy
      1. Neal, Fred Roy (Primary)
    2. Neal, Fred Roy
  436. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Walsh, Charles Thomas
    2. Birth, Walsh, Charles Thomas
      1. Walsh, Charles Thomas (Primary)
  437. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Lloyd Walter
  438. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. McArthur, Donald Franklin
  439. Year: 1940; Census Place: Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1590; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 5-382.
    1. McDougall, William John
  440. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie
  441. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Robert Julius
    2. Residence, Coffman, Robert Julius
      1. Coffman, Robert Julius (Primary)
  442. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. census records
      1. Dyment, Charles James (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Charles James
  443. Year: 1940; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T627_1494; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 15-42.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Glennie
      1. McArthur, Glennie (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Glennie
  444. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Wright, Arthur Copp
    2. Residence, Wright, Arthur Copp
      1. Wright, Arthur Copp (Primary)
  445. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Stuart, Allan
  446. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Charles Alexander
    2. PEI Baptismal Index; Bedeque or Norboro
      1. Day, Charles Alexander (Primary)
  447. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
  448. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Residence, Williams, Frank Roy
      1. Williams, Frank Roy (Primary)
    2. Williams, Frank Roy
  449. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Hamner, Maude T.
  450. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 42-56.
    1. Dyment, William Herman
  451. Year: 1940; Census Place: Eatonville, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4355; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 27-22.
    1. Dyment, Thomas C.
    2. from draft card
      1. Dyment, Thomas C. (Primary)
  452. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Dyment, Gordon George
  453. Year: 1940; Census Place: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1674; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 15-540.
    1. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
    2. Residence, Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie
      1. Brace, Eleanor A. Nellie (Primary)
  454. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clifton, Mason, Washington; Roll: T627_4352; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 23-5.
    1. Williams, Frank Roy
  455. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Queens, New York; Roll: T627_2740; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 41-1066.
    1. Dyment, Albert Yeo
    2. Mass. Town records
      1. Dyment, Albert Yeo (Primary)
  456. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard Robert
    2. census records
      1. Dyment, Howard Robert (Primary)
  457. Year: 1940; Census Place: Auburn, King, Washington; Roll: T627_4343; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 17-8.
    1. Dyment, Mildred May
  458. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
    2. Residence, Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
      1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine (Primary)
  459. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 9-211.
    1. Birth, Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
      1. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg (Primary)
    2. Wahlstead, Vivian Ingeborg
  460. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Dyment, Hazel Gertrude
    2. Birth, Dyment, Hazel Gertrude
      1. Dyment, Hazel Gertrude (Primary)
  461. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Howard James
  462. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1651; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 14-150.
    1. Dyment, Laura May
  463. Year: 1940; Census Place: Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1640; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 12-165.
    1. Dyment, Robert Harris
  464. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 42-62B.
    1. Wright, Arthur Copp
    2. Birth, Wright, Arthur Copp
      1. Wright, Arthur Copp (Primary)
  465. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4391; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 42-85.
    1. Hosmer, Herman Stanley
  466. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Roe, James Harrison
    2. Residence, Roe, James Harrison
      1. Roe, James Harrison (Primary)
  467. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
    2. Birth, Woodside, Emerson Carlyle
      1. Woodside, Emerson Carlyle (Primary)
  468. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Boulter, Artemis Bell
  469. Year: 1940; Census Place: Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1631; Page: 3A; Enumeration District: 11-213.
    1. Residence, McNaught, Ruth Inez
      1. McNaught, Ruth Inez (Primary)
    2. McNaught, Ruth Inez
  470. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
    2. Birth, Irvine, Joseph Henry
      1. Irvine, Joseph Henry (Primary)
  471. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1608; Page: 10A; Enumeration District: 9-213.
    1. Dyment, Maria Eleanor
  472. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Residence, Bickford, Louise Cudmore
      1. Bickford, Louise Cudmore (Primary)
    2. Bickford, Louise Cudmore
  473. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danvers, Essex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1579; Page: 8B; Enumeration District: 5-61.
    1. Birth, Jacques, Mattie Victoria
      1. Jacques, Mattie Victoria (Primary)
    2. Jacques, Mattie Victoria
  474. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Julius Dilman
  475. Year: 1940; Census Place: St Albans, Somerset, Maine; Roll: T627_1492; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 13-52.
    1. Cain, William
    2. Birth, Cain, William
      1. Cain, William (Primary)
  476. Year: 1940; Census Place: Somerville, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1703; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 21-60.
    1. Matthews, Addie
    2. Residence, Matthews, Addie
      1. Matthews, Addie (Primary)
  477. Year: 1940; Census Place: Clearview, Snohomish, Washington; Roll: T627_4358; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 31-15.
    1. Irvine, Joseph Henry
  478. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Residence, Delhomme, Lois
      1. Delhomme, Lois (Primary)
    2. Delhomme, Lois
  479. Year: 1940; Census Place: El Paso, El Paso, Texas; Roll: T627_4182; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 256-68.
    1. Walsh, Henry Adams
  480. Year: 1940; Census Place: Gilford, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 1-8.
    1. Fay, Harold Wakeman
    2. Residence, Fay, Harold Wakeman
      1. Fay, Harold Wakeman (Primary)
  481. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta
    2. said born PEI on marriage record and 1930 US census
      1. Dyment, Ruth Izetta (Primary)
  482. Year: 1940; Census Place: Kearny, Hudson, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2350; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 9-218.
    1. New Jersey records
      1. Dyment, Albert Wilson (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Albert Wilson
  483. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
    2. Birth, Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth
      1. Pedeare, Margaret Elizabeth (Primary)
  484. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. gave 5/16/1887 on an immigration form
      1. Kerr, Violet Victoria (Primary)
    2. Kerr, Violet Victoria
  485. Year: 1940; Census Place: Newmarket, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 8-40.
    1. Mass Birth index
      1. McDougall, Edgar Harold (Primary)
    2. McDougall, Edgar Harold
  486. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Birth, Woodside, Eugene E.
      1. Woodside, Eugene E. (Primary)
    2. Woodside, Eugene E.
  487. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary
    2. from daughter's birth certificate
      1. Ross, Elizabeth Mary (Primary)
  488. Year: 1940; Census Place: Randolph, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1632; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 11-251.
    1. Burns, Mary Louise
  489. Year: 1940; Census Place: Winchester, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1622; Page: 11A; Enumeration District: 9-633.
    1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie
    2. Birth, Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie
      1. Cudmore, Jane Amelia Jennie (Primary)
  490. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. McFadyen, Margaret Louise (Primary)
  491. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hampstead, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 8-25.
    1. Day, Theodore Charles
    2. "Old Man" draft card
      1. Day, Theodore Charles (Primary)
  492. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
      1. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Marlon Marlin Albert
  493. Year: 1940; Census Place: Bay Head, Ocean, New Jersey; Roll: T627_2374; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 15-4.
    1. McArthur, Lillie Edda
    2. Residence, McArthur, Lillie Edda
      1. McArthur, Lillie Edda (Primary)
  494. Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_998; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 103-2401.
    1. Woodside, Eugene E.
  495. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Residence, Day, Mary Ethel
      1. Day, Mary Ethel (Primary)
    2. Day, Mary Ethel
  496. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Robert Walter
  497. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2294; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 7-34.
    1. Birth, Pedeare, George Stephen
      1. Pedeare, George Stephen (Primary)
    2. Pedeare, George Stephen
  498. Year: 1940; Census Place: Laconia, Belknap, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2283; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1-19.
    1. Dyment, Howard Perry
  499. Year: 1940; Census Place: New York, Bronx, New York; Roll: T627_2486; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 3-995.
    1. Brace, Sarah Jane
  500. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stoneham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1617; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 9-487.
    1. Bickford, Walter Ernest
    2. Birth, Bickford, Walter Ernest
      1. Bickford, Walter Ernest (Primary)
  501. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Madeline Catherine
  502. Year: 1940; Census Place: Tacoma, Pierce, Washington; Roll: T627_4390; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 42-59.
    1. Dyment, Dyer Henry
    2. PEI Baptismal Index, baptized 7 January 1864; gave 3 Oct 1867 on a naturalization form
      1. Dyment, Dyer Henry (Primary)
  503. Year: 1940; Census Place: Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1570; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 2-121.
    1. PEI or Massachusetts
      1. McArthur, Alvah H. (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Alvah H.
  504. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lewiston, Androscoggin, Maine; Roll: T627_1470; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 1-51.
    1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
    2. Residence, McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank
      1. McGillicuddy, Daniel Frank (Primary)
  505. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Residence, McLean, Isobel C
      1. McLean, Isobel C (Primary)
    2. McLean, Isobel C
  506. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5A; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Birth, Coffman, Julius Dilman
      1. Coffman, Julius Dilman (Primary)
    2. Coffman, Julius Dilman
  507. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 6A; Enumeration District: 9-264.
    1. Birth, Butler, Ellery Alton
      1. Butler, Ellery Alton (Primary)
    2. Butler, Ellery Alton
  508. Year: 1940; Census Place: Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1638; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 12-99.
    1. Dyment, William
    2. birth recorded as Charley
      1. Dyment, William (Primary)
  509. Year: 1940; Census Place: Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 11-269.
    1. Residence, Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
      1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter (Primary)
    2. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
  510. Year: 1940; Census Place: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2293; Page: 13B; Enumeration District: 7-27.
    1. Birth, Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
      1. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine (Primary)
    2. Hooper, Ethel Ernestine
  511. Year: 1940; Census Place: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1574; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 3-111.
    1. Brace, Walter Palmer
    2. PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Brace, Walter Palmer (Primary)
  512. Year: 1940; Census Place: New Boston, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 6-148.
    1. Jonah, Euphemia Katherine
  513. Year: 1940; Census Place: China, Kennebec, Maine; Roll: T627_1480; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 6-25.
    1. Residence, Wyer, Calvin
      1. Wyer, Calvin (Primary)
    2. Wyer, Calvin
  514. Year: 1940; Census Place: Walpole, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1633; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 11-269.
    1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
    2. Birth, Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter
      1. Boulter, Roland Chapman Boulter (Primary)
  515. Year: 1940; Census Place: Lowell, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1692; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 18-52.
    1. Dyment, Russel Edward
    2. Birth, Dyment, Russel Edward
      1. Dyment, Russel Edward (Primary)
  516. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Patton, Abigail
  517. Year: 1940; Census Place: Nashua, Hillsborough, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2290; Page: 15B; Enumeration District: 6-138.
    1. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli
    2. Residence, Dyment, Willis Henry Eli
      1. Dyment, Willis Henry Eli (Primary)
  518. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 1B; Enumeration District: 4-53.
    1. Dyment, Mabel Alta
  519. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. Gibson, Maude Ellen
  520. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Gordon George Jr
      1. Dyment, Gordon George Jr (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Gordon George Jr
  521. Year: 1940; Census Place: Amherst, Hampshire, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1599; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 8-2.
    1. Barlow, William Spurgeon
    2. PEI Baptismal Index says 1885, but William gave 1886
      1. Barlow, William Spurgeon (Primary)
  522. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
    2. PEI Baptismal Index under Menyard
      1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey (Primary)
  523. Year: 1940; Census Place: Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1609; Page: 3B; Enumeration District: 9-246.
    1. Residence, McKinnon, Annie Ella
      1. McKinnon, Annie Ella (Primary)
    2. McKinnon, Annie Ella
  524. Year: 1940; Census Place: Floral Park, Nassau, New York; Roll: T627_2683; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 30-16.
    1. Williams Estes, Julian Cecil
  525. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Day, Mabel Irene
    2. Birth, Day, Mabel Irene
      1. Day, Mabel Irene (Primary)
  526. Year: 1940; Census Place: Stemilt, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 4-38.
    1. census records
      1. Dyment, John Spurgeon (Primary)
    2. Dyment, John Spurgeon
  527. Year: 1940; Census Place: Wenatchee, Chelan, Washington; Roll: T627_4332; Page: 13A; Enumeration District: 4-46.
    1. Dyment, David Henry
    2. baptized in PEI, under name Diamond; place of birth Harmony, Richmond in obit.
      1. Dyment, David Henry (Primary)
  528. Year: 1940; Census Place: Waltham, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1619; Page: 16A; Enumeration District: 9-539.
    1. Maynard, Thomas Henry Swabey
  529. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Mace, Carleton Alva
    2. Birth, Mace, Carleton Alva
      1. Mace, Carleton Alva (Primary)
  530. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Dyment, Thurl Clayton
  531. Year: 1940; Census Place: Takoma Park, Montgomery, Maryland; Roll: T627_1555; Page: 5B; Enumeration District: 16-46.
    1. Coffman, Robert Julius
  532. Year: 1940; Census Place: Mount Desert, Hancock, Maine; Roll: T627_1479; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 5-35.
    1. Kerr, Violet Victoria
  533. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Residence, Brett, Ralph Burl
      1. Brett, Ralph Burl (Primary)
    2. Brett, Ralph Burl
  534. Year: 1940; Census Place: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T627_1634; Page: 9B; Enumeration District: 11-294.
    1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet
    2. Birth, McLearn, Lydia Harriet
      1. McLearn, Lydia Harriet (Primary)
  535. Year: 1940; Census Place: Danville, Rockingham, New Hampshire; Roll: T627_2295; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 8-8.
    1. Brown, Violet L.
    2. Birth, Brown, Violet L.
      1. Brown, Violet L. (Primary)
  536. Year: 1940; Census Place: Southside, Douglas, Washington; Roll: T627_4337; Page: 1A; Enumeration District: 9-31.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Frank Starling
      1. Dyment, Frank Starling (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Frank Starling
  537. Year: 1940; Census Place: Peru, Oxford, Maine; Roll: T627_1485; Page: 9A; Enumeration District: 9-44.
    1. Hodge, Inez Millicent
    2. Birth, Hodge, Inez Millicent
      1. Hodge, Inez Millicent (Primary)