1910 United States Federal Census

Publication information Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006.Original data - Thirteenth Census of the United States, 1910 (NARA microfilm publication T624, 1,178 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. National Archives, Was

Narrative

accessed on ancestry as well as familysearch.org

References

  1. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. Bowman, Mildred Edna
    2. Birth, Bowman, Mildred Edna
      1. Bowman, Mildred Edna (Primary)
  2. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Clements, Jemima Florence
  3. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Birth, Dyment, Jessie Melvina
      1. Dyment, Jessie Melvina (Primary)
    2. Dyment, Jessie Melvina
  4. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Birth, Brown, Charles Hammond
      1. Brown, Charles Hammond (Primary)
    2. Brown, Charles Hammond
  5. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Clements, Jemima Florence
    2. Arrival, Clements, Jemima Florence
      1. Clements, Jemima Florence (Primary)
  6. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Bryant, Maria Ellen
    2. death record said born Chatham or Cocane, NB?
      1. Bryant, Maria Ellen (Primary)
  7. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. Bowman, Albert
    2. Birth, Bowman, Albert
      1. Bowman, Albert (Primary)
  8. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. Residence, McArthur, Guy Franklin
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Guy Franklin
  9. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. McArthur, Hugh Malcolm
    2. Residence, McArthur, Hugh Malcolm
      1. McArthur, Hugh Malcolm (Primary)
  10. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Bryant, Maria Ellen
  11. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. McArthur, Marion Florence
  12. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Brown, Charles Hammond
  13. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. McArthur, Hugh Malcolm
    2. Birth, McArthur, Hugh Malcolm
      1. McArthur, Hugh Malcolm (Primary)
  14. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
  15. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Brown, Elsie M.
  16. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. Bowman, Mildred Edna
  17. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
    1. Dyment, George Locke
  18. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. McArthur, Hugh Malcolm
  19. household of Masseline Roy, Concord, New Hampshire
    1. Dyment, Charles Elwood
  20. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Clements, Jemima Florence
    2. Residence, Clements, Jemima Florence
      1. Clements, Jemima Florence (Primary)
  21. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Brown, Hammond Campbell
    2. Birth, Brown, Hammond Campbell
      1. Brown, Hammond Campbell (Primary)
  22. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann
  23. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Olive Hattie
      1. McArthur, Olive Hattie (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Olive Hattie
  24. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. Bowman, John Wesley
  25. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. McArthur, William James
    2. Social Security Claims Database, Mason membership card
      1. McArthur, William James (Primary)
  26. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. McArthur, Verna May
  27. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cohasset, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1100; Image: 1201; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Dyment, Margaret Ann
    2. from 1881 census, not in PEI Baptismal Index
      1. Dyment, Margaret Ann (Primary)
  28. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
      1. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Lester Allison Goodwin
  29. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Spurgeon
  30. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. Jellison, Maria E.
  31. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Hillard Hilliard Stanley
      1. McArthur, Hillard Hilliard Stanley (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Hillard Hilliard Stanley
  32. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Marion Florence
      1. McArthur, Marion Florence (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Marion Florence
  33. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Brown, Violet L.
  34. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Clements, Jemima Florence
    2. age 14 in 1881 census
      1. Clements, Jemima Florence (Primary)
  35. Year: 1910; Census Place: Somerville Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_604; Page: 19A; Enumeration District: 0997; Image: 318; FHL microfilm: 1374617.
    1. Tuffts Tufts, William Mann
  36. Year: 1910; Census Place: Somerville Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_604; Page: 19A; Enumeration District: 0997; Image: 318; FHL microfilm: 1374617.
    1. registration of birth of Wm. Mann Tuffts, deceased by Carrie Augusta Tuffts of Mahone Bay in 1925. His father was a merchant at the time of his birth. William's date of birth was inscribed in a bible given to him by his mother, and there was a certificate
      1. Tuffts Tufts, William Mann (Primary)
    2. Tuffts Tufts, William Mann
  37. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cohasset, Norfolk, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 1100; Image: 1201; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Dyment, Margaret Ann
  38. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Brown, Hammond Campbell
  39. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. McArthur, Olive Hattie
  40. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. PEI Baptismal Index; John gave January 24 1880 on his immigration/naturalization form
      1. Bowman, John Wesley (Primary)
    2. Bowman, John Wesley
  41. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. McArthur, George William
  42. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. Bowman, Albert
  43. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. McArthur, William James
  44. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. McArthur, George William
    2. Birth, McArthur, George William
      1. McArthur, George William (Primary)
  45. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. McArthur, Hillard Hilliard Stanley
  46. Year: 1910; Census Place: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_607; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 1057; Image: 105; FHL microfilm: 1374620.
    1. Birth, McArthur, Verna May
      1. McArthur, Verna May (Primary)
    2. McArthur, Verna May
  47. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. Bowman, Albert
    2. Residence, Bowman, Albert
      1. Bowman, Albert (Primary)
  48. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. Jellison, Maria E.
    2. Birth, Jellison, Maria E.
      1. Jellison, Maria E. (Primary)
  49. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. also used name Annie Robbins
      1. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann (Primary)
    2. Shepherd Robbins, Charlotte Ann
  50. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Birth, Brown, Violet L.
      1. Brown, Violet L. (Primary)
    2. Brown, Violet L.
  51. Hammond Brown, ED 836 Malden city Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts
    1. Bryant, Maria Ellen
  52. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Brown, Elsie M.
    2. Birth, Brown, Elsie M.
      1. Brown, Elsie M. (Primary)
  53. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. McArthur, Guy Franklin
    2. Birth, McArthur, Guy Franklin
      1. McArthur, Guy Franklin (Primary)
  54. Year: 1910; Census Place: Cambridge Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_596; Page: 14B; Enumeration District: 0749; Image: 157; FHL microfilm: 1374609.
    1. Bowman, Mildred Edna
    2. Residence, Bowman, Mildred Edna
      1. Bowman, Mildred Edna (Primary)
  55. Year: 1910; Census Place: Malden Ward 3, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: T624_601; Page: 2A; Enumeration District: 0892; Image: 717; FHL microfilm: 1374614.
    1. Dyment, Jessie Melvina
  56. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. Residence, Jellison, Maria E.
      1. Jellison, Maria E. (Primary)
    2. Jellison, Maria E.
  57. Year: 1910; Census Place: Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Washington, Maine; Roll: T624_547; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 0271; Image: 107; FHL microfilm: 1374560.
    1. McArthur, Abraham Spurgeon
    2. Birth, McArthur, Abraham Spurgeon
      1. McArthur, Abraham Spurgeon (Primary)